Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ushuaia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ushuaia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ushuaia with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 9,4455,869
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,4377,728
WilliamtownAustralia 9,5475,933
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,3247,037
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9256,789
WoomeraAustralia 10,1606,313
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0517,488
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,9807,444
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,9866,827
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,8498,606
Whitehorse, YtCanada 14,1208,775
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,1356,919
Windsor, OnCanada 10,8836,763
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,9517,426
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,3057,646
WillemstadCuraçao 7,4504,630
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,7797,319
WajimaJapan 17,30010,751
WakamatsuJapan 17,14510,654
WakayamaJapan 17,09510,623
WakkanaiJapan 17,65910,974
WajirKenya 11,3347,043
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,4914,655
WindhoekNamibia 7,6884,777
WaihiNew Zealand 8,0905,027
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 7,8974,907
WaimanaNew Zealand 7,9604,946
WaimateNew Zealand 7,6194,734
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 7,9384,933
WaingawaNew Zealand 7,7674,827
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 7,7614,823
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 7,9754,956
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 7,9044,912
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,3625,196
WaipukurauNew Zealand 7,8154,856
WairakeiNew Zealand 7,9634,948
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 7,9504,940
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 7,8654,887
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 7,8254,863
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,1555,067
WallacevilleNew Zealand 7,7784,833
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 7,8914,904
WellingtonNew Zealand 7,7774,833
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 7,7744,831
Westport AeroNew Zealand 7,8774,895
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,1595,070
WhatawhataNew Zealand 8,0865,025
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,2065,099
WinchmoreNew Zealand 7,6734,768
WintonNew Zealand 7,5954,720
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,2175,106
WarsawPoland 14,4408,973
WroclawPoland 14,1548,795
WonsanSouth Korea 17,91811,134
Wad MedaniSudan 12,0657,497
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,5857,820
WauSudan 11,1126,905
WaddingtonUk 13,5188,400
Waco, TxUsa 9,9996,213
Wake IslandUsa 13,9658,678
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,8586,747
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,1026,899
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,0596,251
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,1577,554
Walnut, IlUsa 10,9596,810
Warren, OhUsa 10,7216,662
Warren, PaUsa 10,8116,718
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,6526,619
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,4476,492
Washington, IaUsa 10,8886,766
Washington, InUsa 10,5816,575
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,0906,270
Watertown, NyUsa 11,0106,842
Watertown, SdUsa 11,4227,098
Watertown, WiUsa 11,0506,867
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,8196,723
Waverly, OhUsa 10,5246,539
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,6586,002
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,8536,123
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,1616,314
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,1366,299
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,3066,404
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,6106,593
West Chester, PaUsa 10,5676,566
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,1305,674
West Point, GaUsa 9,8936,147
West Point, NyUsa 10,6666,628
White Hall, IlUsa 10,6336,607
Whitestown, InUsa 10,6756,633
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,2836,390
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,6486,617
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,3737,689
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,7136,657
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,2416,364
Williamson, WvUsa 10,4016,463
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,7126,656
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,9187,406
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,5676,566
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,5266,541
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,9456,180
Windsor, IlUsa 10,6156,596
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,4596,499
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,2306,978
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,6307,227
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,5747,192
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,9486,182
Winslow, AzUsa 10,7766,697
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,0596,251
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,4626,501
Wooster, OhUsa 10,7096,655


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -