Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ushuaia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ushuaia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ushuaia with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 15,3119,514
Zell Am SeeAustria 13,6448,479
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,1759,430
Ze DocaBrazil 6,0403,753
ZhengzhouChina 17,77711,047
ZhijiangChina 16,97010,545
ZagrebCroatia 13,6888,506
ZugspitzeGermany 13,5618,427
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 13,2998,264
ZahedanIran 15,1219,396
ZanjanIran 14,9179,270
ZacatecasMexico 9,2235,731
Zamiin-UudMongolia 18,78411,673
ZinderNiger 10,4646,503
ZhobPakistan 15,8079,823
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,6119,079
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,6099,078
ZamoscPoland 14,4498,979
Zielona GoraPoland 14,1498,792
ZigalovoRussia 19,59812,178
ZiganskRussia 18,54611,525
ZyryankaRussia 17,59110,931
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 12,4717,749
ZurichSwitzerland 13,4378,350
ZanzibarTanzania 10,5446,552
ZonguldakTurkey 14,2428,850
ZaporizhiaUkraine 14,9009,259
ZitomirUkraine 14,7149,144
ZnamenkaUkraine 14,8289,215
ZolotonosaUkraine 14,8879,251
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,0816,886
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,2316,979
ZambeziZambia 8,8735,514


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -