Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ushuaia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ushuaia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ushuaia with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 14,9349,280
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,0729,366
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,1309,402
YaoundeCameroon 9,7096,033
YokoCameroon 9,9196,164
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,9696,816
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,6418,477
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,2117,588
YanjiChina 18,16511,288
YichangChina 17,33510,772
YinchuanChina 18,15311,280
YiningChina 17,53610,897
YariguiesColombia 6,8934,283
YamasaDominican Republic 8,1825,085
YasicaDominican Republic 8,2785,144
YazdIran 14,9079,264
YakushimaJapan 16,90910,508
YamagataJapan 17,18810,681
YamaguchiJapan 17,25610,723
YokkaichiJapan 17,09310,621
YokohamaJapan 16,97910,551
YonagoJapan 17,29610,748
YonagunijimaJapan 16,51510,263
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,4668,989
YeMyanmar 15,4599,606
YolaNigeria 10,2626,377
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 17,46310,852
YurimaguasPeru 5,4843,408
YekaterinburgRussia 16,89110,496
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,69410,995
YerbentTurkmenistan 15,7659,797
Yakima, WaUsa 12,2907,637
Yakutat, AkUsa 14,1938,820
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,7917,327
York, PaUsa 10,5746,571
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,7466,678
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,6816,637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -