Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ushuaia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ushuaia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ushuaia with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UaupesBrazil 6,1093,796
UbatubaBrazil 3,9812,474
UberabaBrazil 4,2602,647
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,2088,207
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 17,90011,123
UpernavikGreenland 14,2188,835
UummannaqGreenland 14,0118,706
UdineItaly 13,5648,429
Ustica IslandItaly 12,9428,042
UenoJapan 17,09810,625
UnzendakeJapan 17,16310,665
UrakawaJapan 17,36010,787
UshibukaJapan 17,11810,638
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,06610,605
UwajimaJapan 17,11810,637
UkmergeLithuania 14,8529,229
UtenaLithuania 14,9109,265
UlaangomMongolia 18,57711,544
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 19,18011,919
UlgiiMongolia 18,39411,430
UliastaiMongolia 18,72411,635
UmnugoviMongolia 18,50911,502
UnderkhaanMongolia 19,18011,919
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,60310,939
UfaRussia 16,52710,270
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 17,23710,711
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 19,58812,172
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 17,14610,654
Ust-BarguzinRussia 19,78312,293
Ust-CilmaRussia 16,66810,357
Ust-KamcatskRussia 16,87410,486
Ust-MajaRussia 18,53311,517
Ust-OlojRussia 17,20010,688
Umm BeninSudan 11,9767,442
UmeňSweden 15,1959,442
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 15,5789,680
Udon ThaniThailand 15,7859,809
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,7659,796
UrfaTurkey 14,3368,908
UsakTurkey 13,8818,626
Uman’Ukraine 14,6949,131
UzgorodUkraine 14,2458,852
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,5866,578
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,7446,676
Urbana, IlUsa 10,7066,653
Urbana, OhUsa 10,6556,621


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -