Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ushuaia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ushuaia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ushuaia with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,6537,242
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 12,1337,539
EsquelArgentina 1,335830
EzeizaArgentina 2,3471,458
East SaleAustralia 9,1455,683
Esperance (po)Australia 10,1126,284
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1126,283
EssendonAustralia 9,2505,748
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 4,1032,550
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 2,9761,849
EspinosaBrazil 4,9443,073
Earlton, OnCanada 11,4197,096
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,7207,904
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,7517,924
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,7437,919
Edson, AbCanada 12,8347,975
Egg Island, BcCanada 13,0128,086
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,2068,206
Estevan, SkCanada 12,0097,462
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 13,2488,232
Eureka, NtCanada 15,0309,340
ErlianChina 18,77511,667
El CaranoColombia 6,7734,209
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 14,3898,942
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,1815,084
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,1795,082
El ArishEgypt 13,5348,410
El TorEgypt 13,2818,253
ErfurtGermany 13,8528,608
EssenGermany 13,6978,512
EsfahanIran 14,7939,193
EilatIsrael 13,4778,375
EsashiJapan 17,49610,872
EldoretKenya 10,9216,787
ErdenemandalMongolia 19,02211,820
EssaouiraMorocco 11,1006,898
EeldeNetherlands 13,8228,589
Esk ForestNew Zealand 7,8754,894
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 7,6904,779
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 7,7044,788
EnuguNigeria 9,7036,029
EncarnacionParaguay 3,2192,001
EvoraPortugal 11,8627,371
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 18,46811,476
EkimcanRussia 18,61711,569
Elat’MaRussia 15,7349,778
ElistaRussia 15,3459,536
ErbogacenRussia 19,26511,971
EssejRussia 18,42211,447
Ed DueimSudan 11,9567,429
El FasherSudan 11,4737,130
El GeneinaSudan 11,2787,008
El ObeidSudan 11,7477,299
El ShowakSudan 12,2147,590
En NahudSudan 11,5897,202
EdirneTurkey 13,9498,668
ErzincanTurkey 14,5819,061
ErzurumTurkey 14,7039,137
EskisehirTurkey 14,0388,723
EsengulyTurkmenistan 15,3299,525
EntebbeUganda 10,7006,649
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 13,6488,481
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 13,5958,448
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,1106,904
Eastman, GaUsa 9,7546,061
Eastport, MeUsa 11,0896,891
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,7047,273
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,6756,634
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,2946,397
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,4756,509
Elko, NvUsa 11,5487,176
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,8066,715
Elmira, NyUsa 10,8126,719
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,3607,059
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,0956,895
Erie, PaUsa 10,8326,731
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,7586,685
Eugene, OrUsa 12,1567,554
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,4286,480
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,8757,379
Eureka, SdUsa 11,5987,207
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,4237,098
Evansville, InUsa 10,4866,516


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -