Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ushuaia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ushuaia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ushuaia with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 15,5999,694
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,9337,415
HuamboAngola 8,4695,263
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7547,304
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,6415,370
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,6415,369
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,0536,868
Horta, FaialAzores 11,0436,862
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 14,2158,833
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,0676,877
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,0946,894
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,9496,804
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,0447,484
Harrow, OnCanada 10,8566,746
Hay River, NtCanada 13,5198,401
Hope, BcCanada 12,5967,827
HaikouChina 16,14410,032
HailarChina 19,19111,925
HamiChina 18,14311,274
HetanChina 16,91710,512
HavanaCuba 8,7535,439
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,1795,082
HigueyDominican Republic 8,1625,072
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,1825,085
HelwanEgypt 13,2768,250
HurguadaEgypt 13,1958,200
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 14,0508,731
HelsinkiFinland 15,1619,421
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 15,1869,437
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,2684,517
HamburgGermany 14,0188,711
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 14,0188,711
HannoverGermany 13,9108,644
HelgolandGermany 13,9668,679
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 13,5948,447
Heraklion, CreteGreece 13,3538,298
HolsteinsborgGreenland 13,5928,446
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,5847,198
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,9087,400
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 13,9998,699
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,9939,317
HaifaIsrael 13,7528,545
HaboroJapan 17,58610,928
HachijojimaJapan 16,76110,416
HachinoheJapan 17,30810,755
HagiJapan 17,28310,740
HakodateJapan 17,45510,846
HamadaJapan 17,30210,752
HamamatsuJapan 17,01810,575
HikoneJapan 17,14110,651
HimejiJapan 17,17610,673
HiradoJapan 17,25510,723
HirooJapan 17,33710,773
HiroshimaJapan 17,23610,710
HitaJapan 17,19510,685
HitoyoshiJapan 17,09210,621
HunLibya 12,2687,623
HomboriMali 9,9806,201
HomalinMyanmar 16,41310,199
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,6179,705
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 7,7484,814
HighbankNew Zealand 7,6994,784
HokitikaNew Zealand 7,8114,854
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 7,5794,710
HororataNew Zealand 7,6894,778
HyderabadPakistan 15,2179,456
HuanucoPeru 5,0453,135
HelPoland 14,5109,017
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 18,26111,348
Hanty-MansijskRussia 17,45810,849
HatangaRussia 18,05611,220
Hoseda-HardRussia 16,99910,563
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,8244,240
HailSaudi Arabia 13,7398,538
HurbanovoSlovakia 13,9698,680
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,5837,198
HaejuSouth Korea 17,87211,106
HyesanSouth Korea 18,09711,245
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,9558,672
HalaibSudan 12,9588,053
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,2837,633
HudeibaSudan 12,3767,691
HaparandaSweden 15,4649,610
HarnosandSweden 15,0229,335
HamaSyria 14,0498,730
HassakahSyria 14,4118,955
Hua HinThailand 15,2109,452
HakkariTurkey 14,6859,125
Hull, EnglandUk 13,5788,438
HersonUkraine 14,6759,119
Hmel’NickijUkraine 14,5619,048
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,7596,065
Hanover, NhUsa 10,9926,830
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,5066,528
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,5966,584
Hart, MiUsa 11,1136,906
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,7646,689
Hartington, NeUsa 11,1756,944
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,7916,084
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,3607,059
Hays, KsUsa 10,8326,731
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,6097,214
Hebron, NeUsa 10,9136,781
Helena, MtUsa 11,9987,455
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,9146,782
Henderson, NcUsa 10,1396,300
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,0716,258
Hermit, CoUsa 10,9576,809
Hernando, MsUsa 10,1796,325
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,7996,089
Highmore, SdUsa 11,4687,127
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,5616,562
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,6156,596
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,8806,761
Holly, CoUsa 10,8076,715
Homer, AkUsa 14,6899,128
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,7526,681
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,3566,435
Horton, KsUsa 10,8186,723
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,3607,059
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,3796,450
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,1356,919
Houma, LaUsa 9,6265,982
Houston, TexasUsa 9,7746,074
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,4486,493
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,1026,277
Huron, SdUsa 11,3847,074
HanoiVietnam 16,22910,085
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 15,1059,386
HarareZimbabwe 8,9755,577


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -