Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ushuaia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ushuaia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ushuaia with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,8037,334
In SalahAlgeria 11,3267,038
InnsbruckAustria 13,5678,431
IbiriteBrazil 4,3742,718
IguatuBrazil 5,9753,713
IlheusBrazil 5,1123,177
ImperatrizBrazil 5,7873,596
IndaialBrazil 3,4682,155
IpameriBrazil 4,4672,776
IraiBrazil 3,3052,054
IreceBrazil 5,3623,332
ItaberabaBrazil 5,2883,286
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,8143,613
ItaitubaBrazil 5,7283,559
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,6442,886
ItaperunaBrazil 4,3412,697
ItapevaBrazil 3,7872,353
ItirucuBrazil 5,2233,246
ItuacuBrazil 5,1223,183
IvinhemaBrazil 3,8062,365
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,7559,169
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,6257,845
Inuvik, NtCanada 14,6839,124
Iqaluit, NtCanada 13,1828,192
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 15,0379,344
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,8122,369
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,5082,801
Isla Diego RamirezChile 188117
ImbertDominican Republic 8,2935,153
IzobambaEcuador 6,1243,806
IsmailiaEgypt 13,3948,323
IlopangoEl Salvador 7,8654,887
IoanninaGreece 13,4568,362
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 13,8618,613
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 14,4108,955
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,3769,555
IranshahrIran 14,9159,268
IstranaItaly 13,4748,373
IidaJapan 17,08310,616
IizukaJapan 17,23710,712
IrakoJapan 17,03810,588
IriomotejimaJapan 16,49510,250
IrozakiJapan 16,94510,530
IshigakijimaJapan 16,47410,237
IshinomakiJapan 17,14910,656
IwamizawaJapan 17,49810,873
IzuharaJapan 17,34910,781
IrbidJordan 13,7838,565
IfraneMorocco 11,5127,154
InvercargillNew Zealand 7,5704,704
IlorinNigeria 9,7076,032
InchonNorth Korea 17,78211,050
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,7369,779
IslamabadPakistan 16,21910,078
IquitosPeru 5,6913,536
IloiloPhilippines 15,0219,334
IasiRomania 14,4318,967
IcaRussia 17,27410,734
IlirnejRussia 16,82610,456
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 18,36611,413
IrkutskRussia 19,45312,088
Ivdel’Russia 16,98810,556
IbizaSpain 12,3357,665
IspartaTurkey 13,8768,623
IstanbulTurkey 14,0428,726
IzmirTurkey 13,7268,530
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 14,3858,939
IzmailUkraine 14,3668,927
Imperial, NeUsa 11,1226,912
Independence, KsUsa 10,5446,552
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,9996,835
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,6506,618
Indianola, IaUsa 10,9286,791
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,7307,289
Inverness, FlUsa 9,4105,847
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,0776,883
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,3617,060
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,8416,736
IsokaZambia 9,7806,077


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -