Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ushuaia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ushuaia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ushuaia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,4825,892
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,9409,284
ParanaArgentina 2,6331,636
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,9321,822
PehuajoArgentina 2,1621,344
PergaminoArgentina 2,4021,493
PigeArgentina 1,9651,221
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,5961,613
PosadasArgentina 3,2101,995
PresidenciaArgentina 3,1781,975
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,4481,521
Punta IndioArgentina 2,3221,443
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3636,440
Port HedlandAustralia 11,6307,227
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,0646,875
ParakouBenin 9,6696,009
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,7603,579
ParacatuBrazil 4,5632,835
ParanaBrazil 5,0263,123
ParanaguaBrazil 3,6372,260
ParanaibaBrazil 4,1622,587
ParintinsBrazil 5,8953,663
ParnaibaBrazil 6,2293,871
Passo FundoBrazil 3,2192,000
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,4302,753
PaulistanaBrazil 5,7213,555
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,7033,544
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,8983,043
PeixeBrazil 5,0583,143
PetrolinaBrazil 5,6153,489
PicosBrazil 5,8203,617
PiraiBrazil 4,1112,555
PirenopolisBrazil 4,6392,883
PompeuBrazil 4,4202,747
Ponta PoraBrazil 3,7392,323
Porto De MozBrazil 6,0793,777
Porto UniaoBrazil 3,4742,159
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,1343,190
Porto-AlegreBrazil 3,0741,910
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,1993,231
PosseBrazil 4,9083,050
PlevenBulgaria 13,9728,682
PlovdivBulgaria 13,8818,626
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,1699,426
Peace River, AbCanada 13,1228,154
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,8158,585
Penticton, BcCanada 12,5377,791
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,2356,982
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,0536,868
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,9877,449
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,7197,904
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,4167,094
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,9418,042
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,9717,439
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,4917,762
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 13,0688,121
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 13,3898,320
Princeton, BcCanada 12,2107,588
ParronChile 2,2901,423
Puerto AysenChile 1,090678
Puerto MonttChile 1,527949
Punta ArenasChile 260161
PingbianChina 17,40110,813
PeralesColombia 6,6174,112
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,7804,213
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,3664,577
PragueCzech Republic 13,9428,664
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,1055,036
PimentelDominican Republic 8,2275,112
PoloDominican Republic 8,1095,039
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,2925,153
PichilingueEcuador 6,0573,764
PortoviejoEcuador 6,0793,778
PuyoEcuador 5,9903,722
Port-SaidEgypt 13,4518,358
ParisFrance 13,2648,243
PerpignanFrance 12,7557,926
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,8084,852
Port-GentilGabon 9,1195,667
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,2983,914
PotsdamGermany 14,0648,740
PatrasGreece 13,3908,321
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,6049,075
Prins Christian SundGreenland 12,9648,056
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,9274,926
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,1475,062
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,9224,923
PecsHungary 13,8238,590
PambanIndia 14,2028,825
PuneIndia 14,8719,241
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,7328,533
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,9168,648
PadovaItaly 13,4408,352
Paganella MountainItaly 13,4598,363
Palermo, SicilyItaly 12,8998,016
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 12,8928,012
PantelleriaItaly 12,7127,899
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 13,3088,270
PerdasdefoguItaly 12,8237,968
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 13,2798,252
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 13,3138,273
PiacenzaItaly 13,2878,257
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 13,2178,213
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 13,3808,315
Ponza IslandItaly 13,1188,152
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 13,2528,235
Pratica Di MareItaly 13,1548,174
PrizziItaly 12,8717,998
PakseLaos 15,5739,677
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,4168,959
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,2396,363
PlaisanceMauritius 10,2136,346
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,2908,259
PodgoricaMontenegro 13,5868,442
PatheinMyanmar 15,5459,660
PutaoMyanmar 16,75010,408
PyiMyanmar 15,7769,803
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,1816,327
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,1005,033
Palmerston NNew Zealand 7,8274,864
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 7,8274,864
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 7,8024,848
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,2275,113
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 7,9984,970
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,7934,843
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,5215,916
PohangNorth Korea 17,52810,892
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,96911,166
PadidanPakistan 15,3329,528
PanjgurPakistan 15,1029,385
ParachinarPakistan 16,0599,979
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,9149,268
PeshawarPakistan 16,16110,043
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,1427,545
PilarParaguay 3,2091,994
PiscoPeru 4,6182,870
PiuraPeru 5,6243,495
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 4,6932,916
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,9679,301
PoznanPoland 14,2518,856
PrzemyslPoland 14,3608,923
Penhas DouradasPortugal 12,0527,489
PortalegrePortugal 11,9517,427
Porto Portugal 12,0737,503
PavelecRussia 15,5289,649
PecoraRussia 16,88810,495
PermRussia 16,67810,364
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,99710,562
PetrozavodskRussia 15,7039,758
PjatigorskRussia 15,1199,395
PoronajskRussia 17,79811,060
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 14,9629,297
Providenja BayRussia 15,9269,896
PskovRussia 15,1959,442
PodorSenegal 9,4005,841
PopradSlovakia 14,1708,806
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,2184,485
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,0925,029
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 12,4647,746
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,1008,762
Port SudanSudan 12,7647,932
ParamariboSuriname 6,8534,259
PiteňSweden 15,3309,526
PalmyraSyria 14,1018,762
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,8684,889
PhetchabunThailand 15,6549,728
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,6789,742
PhraeThailand 15,8219,831
PhuketThailand 14,6669,114
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,6939,131
Prachin BuriThailand 15,3979,568
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,1269,399
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,3034,538
Plymouth, EnglandUk 13,1188,152
PoltavaUkraine 14,9979,319
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,6151,625
PradoUruguay 2,4061,495
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,4291,510
Palestine, IlUsa 10,5976,585
Pana, IlUsa 10,6586,623
Paoli, InUsa 10,5656,565
Paris, IlUsa 10,7066,653
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,5847,198
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,6666,007
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,3717,066
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,3296,419
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,5176,535
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,8656,752
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,1417,545
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,6545,999
Peoria, IlUsa 10,8086,716
Perry, OkUsa 10,4626,501
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,5496,555
Philo, OhUsa 10,6226,600
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,6616,625
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,4347,105
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,1556,311
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,5747,192
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,3007,022
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6596,624
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,6666,628
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,7566,684
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,3266,417
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,6457,236
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,5747,192
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,8326,731
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,0976,275
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,5207,780
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,7396,052
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,6716,631
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,5207,780
Portage, WiUsa 11,1596,934
Portland, MaineUsa 10,9496,804
Portland, OregonUsa 12,2757,628
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,0936,894
Prescott, ArUsa 10,1526,309
Priest River, IdUsa 12,3187,655
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,3456,428
Princeton, InUsa 10,4886,518
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,7386,673
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,9096,779
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,7174,174
PetaukeZambia 9,3185,791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -