Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ushuaia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ushuaia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ushuaia with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 11,9387,419
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,0126,843
OranArgentina 3,5352,197
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5077,151
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,5876,579
OstendeBelgium 13,4998,389
ObidosBrazil 5,9943,725
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,7086,032
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,1556,932
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,1536,931
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 1,6171,005
OdenseDenmark 14,1778,810
OtavaloEcuador 6,1873,844
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,3675,821
OuluFinland 15,4679,612
OroomiehIran 14,7739,180
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 12,9338,037
OdienneIvory Coast 9,0945,651
ObihiroJapan 17,38910,806
OfunatoJapan 17,17810,674
OitaJapan 17,15810,662
OkayamaJapan 17,19510,685
OkinoerabuJapan 16,67510,362
OmaezakiJapan 16,97910,551
OmuJapan 17,52310,889
OnahamaJapan 17,04510,592
OsakaJapan 17,12110,639
OshimaJapan 16,93210,522
OtaruJapan 17,54210,901
OwaseJapan 17,02910,582
OuarzazateMorocco 11,1836,949
OujoaMorocco 11,7927,328
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,1036,278
OhakeaNew Zealand 7,8504,878
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 7,6864,776
OphirNew Zealand 7,6414,748
OpotikiNew Zealand 7,9554,944
OtautauNew Zealand 7,6064,727
OcotalNicaragua 7,7994,847
OrlandNorway 14,7649,174
OsloNorway 14,5359,032
OhotskRussia 18,06511,226
OkhotskRussia 18,06511,226
OlekminskRussia 19,20511,934
OlenekRussia 18,49111,491
OmskRussia 17,59810,935
OnegaRussia 15,9759,927
OrenburgRussia 16,33610,152
OymyakonRussia 18,01211,193
OviedoSpain 12,4027,707
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 14,9209,271
Orkney IslandsUk 13,9218,651
OdessaUkraine 14,5569,045
OvrucUkraine 14,7939,192
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,2126,346
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,1266,914
Oakland, MdUsa 10,4806,512
Oakley, IdUsa 11,6017,209
Oconto, WiUsa 11,2376,983
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,1156,907
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,4116,469
Olathe, KsUsa 10,7356,671
Olivia, MnUsa 11,3567,057
Olympia, WaUsa 12,4187,716
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,0026,837
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,0126,843
Oolitic, InUsa 10,5816,575
Orlando, FlUsa 9,3385,803
Orono, MeUsa 11,0976,896
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,1546,931
Oswego, NyUsa 10,9536,806
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,8326,731
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,7356,671
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,4456,491
Owosso, MiUsa 10,9786,822
Ozark, ArUsa 10,2836,390


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -