Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ushuaia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ushuaia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ushuaia with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 16,35110,161
FarahAfghanistan 15,4469,598
FormosaArgentina 3,2852,041
ForrestAustralia 10,3646,441
FrancistownBotswana 8,4555,254
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,5184,050
FloraniaBrazil 6,0993,790
FlorestaBrazil 5,7713,586
FlorianoBrazil 5,7973,603
FlorianopolisBrazil 3,4212,126
FormosaBrazil 4,7252,936
FortalezaBrazil 6,2733,898
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 3,4422,139
FrancaBrazil 4,1932,606
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,5627,806
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,1938,198
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,9858,069
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 13,5308,407
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,4257,721
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,7598,550
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,3398,289
Fort St John, BcCanada 13,2268,219
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,2898,258
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,2046,962
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,1966,957
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 13,1828,192
FayaChad 11,4767,131
FamagustaCyprus 13,8728,620
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 14,0898,755
FarafraEgypt 12,8267,970
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,3405,804
FichtelbergGermany 13,9048,640
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 13,6708,495
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 13,5818,439
FrederikshbGreenland 13,0918,135
FaranahGuinea 8,9715,574
FalconaraItaly 13,3688,307
Florence, TuscanyItaly 13,2708,246
Foggia, PugliaItaly 13,3068,269
FonniItaly 12,8507,985
FrontoneItaly 13,3268,281
FrosinoneItaly 13,1998,202
FukauraJapan 17,41010,819
FukueJapan 17,21510,698
FukuiJapan 17,21410,697
FukuokaJapan 17,24410,716
FukushimaJapan 17,13810,650
FukuyamaJapan 17,20510,692
FushikiJapan 17,23810,712
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 17,03510,586
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,5705,947
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,2235,731
FunchalMadeira 10,8896,767
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,7494,815
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,5627,185
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 14,5399,034
FaroPortugal 11,7117,278
FerganaRussia 16,68010,365
FreetownSierra Leone 8,7025,407
FalunSweden 14,7919,191
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 13,4918,383
FeodosijaUkraine 14,7259,150
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 14,9039,261
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,9086,778
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,8886,766
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,2516,992
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,6207,221
Farmington, MeUsa 11,0986,897
Farmington, MnUsa 11,3397,046
Farmington, MoUsa 10,5246,540
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,4757,131
Fayette, IaUsa 11,1046,900
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,3906,457
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,0376,237
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,5205,916
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,5875,957
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,2366,982
Findlay, OhUsa 10,7576,684
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,8286,729
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,9696,816
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,1256,913
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,1676,939
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,1446,925
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,0946,894
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,1545,688
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,6286,604
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,3276,417
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,7736,694
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,1316,296
Framingham, MaUsa 10,8016,712
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,4416,488
Franklin, LaUsa 9,6986,026
Franklin, PaUsa 10,7106,655
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,3526,433
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,2977,020
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,5517,178


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -