Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ushuaia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ushuaia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ushuaia with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 15,8989,879
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 16,11110,012
MilianaAlgeria 12,1447,546
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,0244,986
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,8012,984
Malarg EArgentina 2,1481,335
MaquinchaoArgentina 1,507937
Mar Del PlataArgentina 2,0431,270
Marcos JuarezArgentina 2,5051,556
MendozaArgentina 2,4371,515
Mendoza AeroArgentina 2,4431,518
Monte CaserosArgentina 2,8571,775
Mackay MoAustralia 10,8516,743
Macquarie IslandAustralia 7,1194,424
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5327,166
MeekatharraAustralia 10,9396,797
Melbourne (airport)Australia 9,2595,753
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 9,2405,742
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 9,6976,026
Mount GambierAustralia 9,3575,815
Mount IsaAustralia 11,2166,970
MuharraqBahrain 14,2038,826
MinskBelarus 14,9099,265
MogilevBelarus 15,0419,346
MaunBotswana 8,3135,166
MacapaBrazil 6,2983,913
MacauBrazil 6,2103,859
MaceioBrazil 5,7813,592
MachadoBrazil 4,1322,568
ManausBrazil 5,7943,600
MarabaBrazil 5,7613,580
MaringaBrazil 3,7442,326
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,0113,736
Monte AzulBrazil 4,9353,067
Monte SantoBrazil 5,5523,450
MonteiroBrazil 5,9063,670
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,7232,935
Morada NovaBrazil 6,1443,818
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,3963,353
MamfeCameroon 9,7416,053
MarouaCameroon 10,4856,516
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 13,7628,552
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,2657,000
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,2057,584
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,3858,939
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 13,1398,165
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,3047,646
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,6947,888
Moncton, NbCanada 11,2256,975
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,4987,145
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,1656,938
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,1616,936
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,1917,576
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,8527,365
Morden, MbCanada 11,8917,389
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,1426,924
MoundouChad 10,4286,480
MatecanaColombia 6,6654,141
MoroniComoros 10,2736,384
MosnovCzech Republic 14,1078,767
MarstalDenmark 14,1388,786
Melville HallDominica 7,8494,877
MichesDominican Republic 8,2045,098
MocaDominican Republic 8,2515,127
MoncionDominican Republic 8,2575,131
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,3115,164
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,1855,086
MilagroEcuador 5,9473,696
Mersa MatruhEgypt 13,1428,166
MinyaEgypt 13,0868,132
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,5285,921
MassawaEritrea 12,5567,802
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 14,0278,717
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 14,9449,286
MarseilleFrance 12,9338,037
MontpellierFrance 12,8848,006
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,6314,120
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,4404,002
MakokouGabon 9,4965,901
MayumbaGabon 8,9915,587
MitzicGabon 9,4315,860
MkamboGabon 9,6055,968
MoandaGabon 9,3355,801
MouilaGabon 9,1565,690
MagdeburgGermany 13,9728,682
MunichGermany 13,6798,500
MünsterGermany 13,7748,559
MethoniGreece 13,2708,246
MilosGreece 13,4238,341
MitiliniGreece 13,7438,540
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 13,7438,540
MacentaGuinea 8,8945,527
MamouGuinea 8,9315,550
Midway IslandHawaii 13,7348,535
MiskolcHungary 14,1218,775
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,3648,926
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 16,21610,077
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,8539,230
MusulipatnamIndia 14,9909,315
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,9698,681
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,4958,386
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,1998,823
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,4907,761
MashhadIran 15,5999,693
Malin HeadIreland 13,4438,354
M. CalamitaItaly 13,1368,163
Marina Di GinosaItaly 13,2938,261
Messina, SicilyItaly 13,0318,097
MilanItaly 13,3108,271
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 13,2978,263
Mount ArgentarioItaly 13,1488,170
ManIvory Coast 8,8945,527
MaebashiJapan 17,09710,624
MaizuruJapan 17,20310,690
MakurazakiJapan 17,01310,572
MatsueJapan 17,31110,757
MatsumotoJapan 17,14110,652
MatsuyamaJapan 17,16810,668
MinamidaitojimaJapan 16,42010,204
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,1729,428
MishimaJapan 16,98810,557
MitoJapan 17,01910,576
MiyakejimaJapan 16,86610,481
MiyakoJapan 17,21110,695
MiyakojimaJapan 16,49710,251
MiyakonojoJapan 17,03010,582
MiyazakiJapan 17,03710,587
MombetsuJapan 17,48310,864
MoriokaJapan 17,26110,726
MuroranJapan 17,47910,862
MurotomisakiJapan 17,04710,593
MutsuJapan 17,38510,804
Ma’AnJordan 13,5828,440
MafraqJordan 13,7948,572
MombasaKenya 10,7726,694
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,8268,592
MaseruLesotho 7,7344,806
MonroviaLiberia 8,6275,361
MisratahLibya 12,4957,764
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,0776,262
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,7226,041
MananjaryMadagascar 9,6626,004
MorondavaMadagascar 9,5285,921
MakhangaMalawi 9,3465,808
MangochiMalawi 9,5445,931
MwmosaMalawi 9,4125,849
MzimbaMalawi 9,6796,014
MzuzuMalawi 9,7436,054
MalaccaMalaysia 14,1118,769
MersingMalaysia 14,1518,793
MiriMalaysia 14,4008,948
MaleMaldives 13,4318,346
MenakaMali 10,2546,372
MoptiMali 9,7666,069
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,5567,802
MazatlanMexico 9,4025,843
MeridaMexico 8,6645,384
Mexico CityMexico 8,7555,441
MonterreyMexico 9,4545,875
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,8525,501
MaantyMongolia 19,13111,888
MandalgoviMongolia 18,94111,770
MatadMongolia 19,12311,883
MurenMongolia 19,04511,835
MarrakechMorocco 11,1936,956
MeknesMorocco 11,5307,165
MideltMorocco 11,4567,119
MaputoMozambique 8,3375,181
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,8196,101
MandalayMyanmar 16,14110,030
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,0119,949
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,1689,425
MindatMyanmar 16,0149,951
MonywaMyanmar 16,12610,021
MyeikMyanmar 15,1689,425
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,53910,278
MaastrichtNetherlands 13,6008,451
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 7,5554,695
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 7,9704,953
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,1265,050
Milford SoundNew Zealand 7,7544,818
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 7,9304,928
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 8,0234,986
MolesworthNew Zealand 7,7724,830
MotuekaNew Zealand 7,8704,891
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 7,8464,876
Mt CookNew Zealand 7,7534,818
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 7,6554,757
ManaguaNicaragua 7,6374,745
MasatepeNicaragua 7,6054,726
MagariaNiger 10,3876,455
Maine SoroaNiger 10,5986,586
MaradiNiger 10,3206,413
MaiduguriNigeria 10,5406,550
MakurdiNigeria 9,8806,140
MinnaNigeria 9,9316,171
Mokp’oNorth Korea 17,52010,887
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 15,1129,390
MajisOman 14,4258,964
MasirahOman 14,2248,839
Muscat  Oman 14,4508,979
MultanPakistan 15,8249,833
MurreePakistan 16,26110,105
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,6367,852
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 3,7022,300
MoyobambaPeru 5,4783,404
MactanPhilippines 14,9529,291
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 15,4719,614
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 12,1817,569
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,6205,978
MagadanRussia 17,63710,960
MahackalaRussia 15,3239,522
Malye KarmakulyRussia 16,71410,386
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 16,71510,387
MarkovoRussia 16,68710,369
MinusinskRussia 18,71611,630
MogocaRussia 19,48012,105
MoscowRussia 15,5579,667
MurmanskRussia 15,9529,913
MadinahSaudi Arabia 13,3568,299
MatamSenegal 9,3845,831
MogadishuSomalia 11,6857,261
MadridSpain 12,2407,606
Madrid (b)Spain 12,2307,600
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 12,5667,809
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,8437,360
MelillaSpain 11,7877,325
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 12,1267,536
MalakalSudan 11,5127,154
MbabaneSwaziland 8,2165,106
MontreuxSwitzerland 13,2788,251
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,9019,881
Mae SariangThailand 15,7789,805
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,6329,714
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 15,7189,768
MalatyaTurkey 14,3948,945
MersinTurkey 14,0518,732
MuglaTurkey 13,7008,513
Manchester, EnglandUk 13,4648,367
ManstonUk 13,4398,351
MeloUruguay 2,7311,697
MercedesUruguay 2,5261,570
MontevideoUruguay 2,4071,496
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,8406,114
Madison, FlUsa 9,6445,993
Madison, InUsa 10,5516,556
Madison, NeUsa 11,1026,899
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,0706,879
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,7826,700
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,1476,927
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,4486,493
Marengo, IlUsa 10,9416,799
Marion, InUsa 10,7846,701
Marion, NcUsa 10,1816,327
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,4127,092
Marshall, TxUsa 10,0276,231
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,4716,507
Mc Grath, AkUsa 15,0869,375
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,5816,575
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,3687,064
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,5086,530
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,1996,338
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,7316,668
Medford, WiUsa 11,3057,025
Mellette, SdUsa 11,4687,127
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,2046,341
Mena, ArUsa 10,2836,390
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,8846,142
Mexia, TxUsa 9,9866,206
Mexico, MoUsa 10,6716,631
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,0315,612
Midland, TxUsa 10,1756,323
Milan, MnUsa 11,4007,084
Milbank, SdUsa 11,4387,107
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,7967,330
Milford, DeUsa 10,4506,493
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,8646,129
Millen, GaUsa 9,8286,107
Millport, OhUsa 10,7216,662
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,7916,706
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,0276,852
Minden, NeUsa 11,0446,863
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,3317,041
Minonk, IlUsa 10,8236,725
Missoula, MtUsa 12,0977,517
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,6956,025
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,9086,778
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,8686,754
Monroe, NcUsa 10,0556,249
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,4007,084
Montgomery AlUsa 9,8396,114
Montrose, CoUsa 10,9906,829
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,5616,562
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,0206,226
Morganton, NcUsa 10,1816,327
Moro, OrUsa 12,1557,553
Morris, MnUsa 11,5077,151
Morrison, IlUsa 10,9376,797
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,2796,388
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,9646,813
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,8736,756
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,0996,897
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,0196,848
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,5066,528
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,2266,355
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,0256,851
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,3956,459
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,2734,520
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,2764,521
MaracayVenezuela 7,2344,495
MaturinVenezuela 7,1944,470
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,1894,468
MeridaVenezuela 7,0554,384
MagoyeZambia 8,9315,550
MansaZambia 9,4545,875
MbalaZambia 9,8156,099
MfuweZambia 9,4485,871
MisamfuZambia 9,6956,025
MonguZambia 8,7205,419
MpikaZambia 9,5425,930
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,4525,874
Mt MakuluZambia 9,0135,600
MumbwaZambia 8,9905,586
MwinilungaZambia 9,1175,665
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,7645,446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -