Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ushuaia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ushuaia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ushuaia with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 16,0169,952
ShkoderAlbania 13,5808,439
SkikdaAlgeria 12,4417,731
SaltaArgentina 3,3382,075
San AntonioArgentina 1,577980
San LuisArgentina 2,3991,491
San RafaelArgentina 2,2481,397
Santa RosaArgentina 2,0511,274
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,0241,879
SarmientoArgentina 1,027638
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,4515,873
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,4595,878
SalzburgAustria 13,6948,510
SakiAzerbaijan 15,1759,430
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,1689,426
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,2259,461
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,0616,873
SaveBenin 9,5385,927
Santa CruzBolivia 4,1392,572
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 13,6628,490
SalvadorBrazil 5,3183,305
Santa MariaBrazil 3,0251,880
SantaremBrazil 5,9543,700
SantosBrazil 3,8822,413
Sao CarlosBrazil 4,0242,500
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,5513,449
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,9773,714
Sao JoaquimBrazil 3,3002,050
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 3,1251,942
Sao LourencoBrazil 4,1212,561
Sao LuisBrazil 6,2043,855
Sao MateusBrazil 4,6812,909
São PauloBrazil 3,9162,433
Sao SimaoBrazil 4,0912,542
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,0783,156
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,5143,426
SerrinhaBrazil 5,4423,381
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,4232,748
SobralBrazil 6,2153,862
SoureBrazil 6,2773,901
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,2973,292
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,6381,639
SurubimBrazil 5,9683,708
SadovoBulgaria 13,8908,632
SandanskiBulgaria 13,7488,543
SofiaBulgaria 13,8428,602
SiemreapCambodia 15,3589,544
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,0076,840
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,2367,604
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,1356,919
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 13,3508,296
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 13,7828,564
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,3717,066
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,4117,712
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,3657,062
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,1887,574
Scott, SkCanada 12,4877,760
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,6797,257
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,0666,876
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,1516,929
Shingle Point, YtCanada 14,8429,223
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,8547,366
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,8717,377
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,9508,048
Smithers, BcCanada 13,3168,275
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,5267,163
Summerside, PeCanada 11,2657,000
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,2437,608
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,2477,610
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,2546,993
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,5046,527
SalCape Verde 9,0335,613
SantiagoChile 2,3761,476
SewellChile 2,3101,435
ShanghaiChina 17,28210,739
ShantouChina 16,49910,253
ShenyangChina 18,32411,387
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,5984,722
Simon BolivarColombia 7,3534,569
San JoseCosta Rica 7,3484,566
SibenikCroatia 13,5138,397
SplitCroatia 13,5248,404
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 14,3688,929
StudsgårdDenmark 14,1648,801
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,2425,122
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,1405,058
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,2125,103
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,2505,126
SamanaDominican Republic 8,2295,114
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,1485,064
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,2435,122
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,1575,069
San JuanDominican Republic 8,1895,088
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,1435,060
SanchezDominican Republic 8,2295,114
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,2595,132
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,2655,136
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,1455,061
San GabrielEcuador 6,2223,866
SalloumEgypt 13,0338,099
Siwa OasisEgypt 12,8547,987
SohagEgypt 13,0178,089
St. KatrineEgypt 13,3488,295
San SalvadorEl Salvador 7,8694,890
StanleyFalkland Islands 775482
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 15,6409,719
StrasbourgFrance 13,4908,383
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,7024,164
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,8334,246
SukhumiGeorgia 14,9369,281
SchleswigGermany 14,0698,743
StuttgartGermany 13,5848,441
SamosGreece 13,6528,483
Skiros IslandGreece 13,6108,457
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 13,3018,266
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 13,6258,467
SiguiriGuinea 9,1925,712
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 7,9754,956
SzegedHungary 13,9448,665
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 13,8398,600
StykkisholmurIceland 13,8808,625
SagarIndia 15,6369,716
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,36110,167
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,1118,147
SemnanIran 15,1489,413
ShahroudIran 15,3119,514
ShirazIran 14,6049,075
ShannonIreland 13,1418,166
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 13,0938,136
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 13,3488,295
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 13,3248,280
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 13,2318,222
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 12,8677,996
Scuro MountainItaly 13,1748,187
SigonellaItaly 12,9288,033
SassandraIvory Coast 8,7445,434
SagaJapan 17,21510,698
SaigoJapan 17,36910,793
SakaiJapan 17,31110,757
SakataJapan 17,27210,733
SapporoJapan 17,51410,884
SaseboJapan 17,22810,706
SendaiJapan 17,15710,662
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,04710,593
ShimonosekiJapan 17,25810,724
ShinjoJapan 17,23210,708
ShionomisakiJapan 16,99210,559
ShirakawaJapan 17,09810,625
ShizuokaJapan 17,00310,566
SumotoJapan 17,11810,637
SuttsuJapan 17,56110,913
SuwaJapan 17,11610,636
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,4941,550
SavannakhetLaos 15,7199,768
SiauliaiLithuania 14,8269,213
SiluteLithuania 14,6939,130
SkopjeMacedonia 13,6898,506
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,4216,476
SalimaMalawi 9,5665,945
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,5489,040
SibuMalaysia 14,1818,812
SanMali 9,6135,973
SegouMali 9,5465,932
SikassoMali 9,3765,826
St. BrandonMauritius 10,7006,649
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,2895,151
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 18,83811,706
SainshandMongolia 18,90911,750
SafiMorocco 11,2006,960
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,8746,757
SittweMyanmar 15,8489,848
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 7,9824,960
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 14,2468,852
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,7829,807
SaiqOman 14,3648,926
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,6048,454
SurOman 14,4288,966
SialkotPakistan 16,20610,071
SibbiPakistan 15,5569,667
San Juan BautistaParaguay 3,2582,025
San Juan De MarconaPeru 4,4232,748
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,8639,236
SandomierzPoland 14,3708,930
SniezkaPoland 14,0678,741
SuwalkiPoland 14,6829,124
SzczecinPoland 14,2178,835
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,6657,249
Santa MariaPortugal 11,0026,836
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,1465,062
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,0616,252
Satu MareRomania 14,2158,833
SibiuRomania 14,1288,779
SulinaRomania 14,4038,950
SadrinskRussia 17,04310,591
Saint PetersburgRussia 15,4179,580
SalekhardRussia 17,32010,763
SaratovRussia 15,7889,811
SejmcanRussia 17,55610,909
SelagoncyRussia 18,73411,642
Simusir IslandRussia 17,10410,629
SkovorodinoRussia 19,21611,941
SmolenskRussia 15,1969,443
SociRussia 14,8859,250
SortovalaRussia 15,5329,652
SuntarRussia 19,12811,886
SurgutRussia 17,69410,995
SverdlovskRussia 16,89210,497
SyktyvkarRussia 16,50910,259
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,1145,042
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,0915,649
SeychellesSeychelles 11,6407,233
SingaporeSingapore 14,0338,720
SliacSlovakia 14,0808,750
SeoulSouth Korea 17,77811,047
SineijuSouth Korea 18,12911,265
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 12,1967,579
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 12,5727,812
Santander, CantabriaSpain 12,5087,773
SevilleSpain 11,8457,361
SennarSudan 11,9987,456
ShambatSudan 12,1177,530
ShendiSudan 12,2677,623
StenseleSweden 15,1459,411
StockholmSweden 14,8109,203
StorlienSweden 14,8329,217
SundsvallSweden 14,9959,318
SantisSwitzerland 13,4658,367
SongeaTanzania 9,9096,158
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,7809,806
SongkhlaThailand 14,6299,091
Suphan BuriThailand 15,4219,583
Surat ThaniThailand 14,8189,208
SurinThailand 15,5209,644
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,6375,988
SokodeTogo 9,5485,933
SfaxTunisia 12,4567,741
SousseTunisia 12,5507,799
SamsunTurkey 14,5039,012
SiirtTurkey 14,5979,071
SivasTurkey 14,4308,967
SaragtTurkmenistan 15,7209,769
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 12,9908,072
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 13,7338,534
SarataUkraine 14,4628,987
SarnyUkraine 14,6739,118
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 14,6259,088
SumyUkraine 15,0879,375
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,4308,967
SaltoUruguay 2,7231,692
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,5427,173
Safford, AzUsa 10,5436,552
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,0386,859
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,3005,779
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,6136,595
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,0196,848
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,2516,992
Salem, InUsa 10,5656,565
Salem, OrUsa 12,2247,596
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,4067,088
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,0636,254
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,8116,097
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,7926,706
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,4917,141
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,1465,062
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,1776,945
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,5547,180
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,0366,858
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,1436,925
Santuck, ScUsa 10,0716,258
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,3657,062
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,7456,056
Scott City, KsUsa 10,7796,698
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,2586,996
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,5656,565
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,4577,741
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,4417,731
Sedan, KsUsa 10,5626,563
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,5797,817
Selma, AlUsa 9,8166,100
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,6626,625
Seymour, InUsa 10,5656,565
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,4416,488
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,6567,243
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,0056,217
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,1316,917
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,2657,000
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,8666,752
Southport, NcUsa 9,9186,163
Sparta, IlUsa 10,5356,546
Spencer, WvUsa 10,5006,525
Spickard, MoUsa 10,8426,737
Spokane, WaUsa 12,2867,635
Spooner, WiUsa 11,4077,088
Springfield, IlUsa 10,7196,661
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,5106,531
St Paul Island, AkUsa 15,4209,582
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,4197,096
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,6126,595
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,3797,071
Stamford, CtUsa 10,6666,628
State College, PaUsa 10,6686,629
State University, MsUsa 9,9626,190
State University, NmUsa 10,3356,423
Staunton, VaUsa 10,3866,454
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,2096,966
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,7806,699
Stockton, CaUsa 11,4727,129
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,1316,917
Storrs, CtUsa 10,7496,679
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,2836,390
Summerville, ScUsa 9,8316,109
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,2157,590
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,6926,644
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,9726,818
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,9136,781
SamarkandUzbekistan 16,32210,142
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,9774,336
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,9724,333
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,6394,125
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,5576,561
SocotraYemen 13,1868,194
SenangaZambia 8,6515,376
SerenjeZambia 9,3455,807
SeshekeZambia 8,5935,340
SolweziZambia 9,2015,718


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -