Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ushuaia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ushuaia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ushuaia with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,4517,116
DjelfaAlgeria 12,0507,488
DavisAntarctica 6,0223,742
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8517,364
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3257,659
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,4497,736
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 9,7176,038
DhakaBangladesh 16,13110,024
D’UccleBelgium 13,5278,406
DiamantinaBrazil 4,5742,842
DiamantinoBrazil 4,6082,864
DouradosBrazil 3,7922,357
DoualaCameroon 9,6125,973
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,7227,284
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,1377,542
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 13,1618,178
Dease Lake, BcCanada 13,7408,538
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,6117,215
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 13,7298,531
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,5367,168
Dryden, OnCanada 11,8557,367
DuianChina 17,71111,006
DubrovnikCroatia 13,5458,417
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,4247,721
DajabonDominican Republic 8,2795,145
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,1425,059
DabaaEgypt 13,1938,198
DakhlaEgypt 12,7547,925
DijonFrance 13,2598,239
DresdenGermany 14,0008,700
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,0389,345
DebrecenHungary 14,1218,775
DalatangiIceland 14,1318,781
DaltonganjIndia 15,9099,886
DarbhangaIndia 16,20210,068
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,68710,369
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,69210,372
DumkaIndia 16,0699,986
DwarkaIndia 14,9789,307
DezfulIran 14,5619,048
DublinIreland 13,3108,271
DecimomannuItaly 12,7697,935
DobbiacoItaly 13,5678,430
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,9855,583
Deir-AllaJordan 13,7418,539
DagorettiKenya 10,8476,740
DaugavpilsLatvia 14,9929,316
DedzaMalawi 9,4955,900
DalanzadgadMongolia 18,66211,597
DashbalbarMongolia 19,40312,057
DaweiMyanmar 15,3419,533
De BiltNetherlands 13,6748,497
De KooyNetherlands 13,7258,529
Den HelderNetherlands 13,7278,530
DannevirkeNew Zealand 7,8134,855
DarfieldNew Zealand 7,6914,779
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,3205,170
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 7,5434,687
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 7,5304,679
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 14,3868,940
DalbandinPakistan 15,2889,500
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,9349,902
DirPakistan 16,27710,115
DroshPakistan 16,30310,131
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,6469,723
DohaQatar 14,1748,808
DorohoiRomania 14,4208,961
Dikson IslandRussia 17,50510,878
DudinkaRussia 17,95011,154
DzardzanRussia 18,34311,399
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,1728,807
DakarSenegal 9,0845,645
DaruSierra Leone 8,7675,448
DurbanSouth Africa 7,8804,897
DamazinSudan 11,8887,388
DongolaSudan 12,2967,641
DamascusSyria 13,8968,635
Damascus (Intl)Syria 13,8968,635
Deir EzzorSyria 14,2798,873
DusanbeTajikistan 16,35510,163
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,4836,514
DjerbaTunisia 12,3627,682
DiyarbakirTurkey 14,4849,001
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 13,6988,512
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 13,4458,355
DnepropetrovskUkraine 14,9529,292
DonetskUkraine 15,0799,370
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,4118,955
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,0466,243
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,3696,444
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,1216,289
Danville, IlUsa 10,7066,653
Darlington, ScUsa 9,9866,205
Davenport, WaUsa 12,3097,649
David City, NeUsa 11,0266,851
Dayton, OhUsa 10,6336,608
Dayton, WaUsa 12,1727,564
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,6906,021
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,1516,930
Decatur, IlUsa 10,7246,664
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,8656,130
Delaware, OhUsa 10,6346,608
Delphine, InUsa 10,8006,711
Denton, MdUsa 10,4566,497
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,0756,882
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,9796,822
Deseret, UtUsa 11,2636,999
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,5917,203
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,8836,763
Dickson, TnUsa 10,2686,381
Dillon, MtUsa 11,8697,375
Dixon, IlUsa 10,9596,810
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,7266,665
Dover, DeUsa 10,4566,497
Dover, TnUsa 10,2706,382
Dublin, TxUsa 10,0616,252
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,0156,845
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,5217,159
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,5066,528
Durham, NhUsa 10,8786,760
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,0516,246


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -