Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ushuaia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ushuaia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ushuaia with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,9989,941
BustAfghanistan 15,5149,640
BatnaAlgeria 12,3097,649
BecharAlgeria 11,4707,128
BejaiaAlgeria 12,3297,662
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,3477,051
BiskraAlgeria 12,1937,577
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,6407,233
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 989615
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 1,154717
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 1,151715
Base OrcadasAntarctica 1,535954
ByrdAntarctica 3,3182,062
Bahia BlancaArgentina 1,8451,147
BarilocheArgentina 1,532952
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,3731,475
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,0296,232
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,0576,249
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8647,373
BrestBelarus 14,5779,058
BrusselsBelgium 13,5278,406
Belize CityBelize 8,2635,135
BeninBenin 9,3765,826
BohiconBenin 9,4335,862
BermudaBermuda 9,6996,027
BageBrazil 2,8411,765
BambuiBrazil 4,3022,674
BarbacenaBrazil 4,2582,646
BarbalhaBrazil 5,8763,651
BarcelosBrazil 6,0043,731
BarraBrazil 5,3373,317
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,8583,640
BarreirasBrazil 5,1613,207
BelémBrazil 6,2003,853
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,3872,726
BelterraBrazil 5,9263,682
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,5133,426
Bom JesusBrazil 3,2422,014
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,0993,169
BrasiliaBrazil 4,6792,908
BrevesBrazil 6,1243,806
BurgasBulgaria 14,0688,742
BurundiBurundi 10,1936,334
BatouriCameroon 9,9476,181
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,4717,128
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,5967,827
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,4558,361
Banff, AbCanada 12,5707,811
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,3337,042
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,9617,433
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,3977,704
Bissett, MbCanada 12,0397,481
Blue River, BcCanada 12,7857,945
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,2256,975
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 13,3268,281
Brandon, MbCanada 12,0107,463
Broadview, SkCanada 12,1197,531
Broughton Island, NtCanada 13,6088,456
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,9868,070
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,6856,639
Burns Lake, BcCanada 13,2318,222
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,1348,783
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,2056,341
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,0106,842
Balmaceda PuertoChile 1,017632
BeijingChina 18,32711,389
BarranquillaColombia 7,3294,554
Benito SalasColombia 6,4564,012
BogotáColombia 6,6384,125
BrnoCzech Republic 13,9918,694
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5796,574
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9346,173
BaniDominican Republic 8,1275,050
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,1225,047
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,1795,083
BahariyaEgypt 12,9928,074
Beni SuefEgypt 13,1948,199
BiarritzFrance 12,6107,836
BordeauxFrance 12,7727,937
BrestFrance 12,9348,037
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,1025,035
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,1045,036
BitamGabon 9,5475,932
BanjulGambia 9,0025,594
BerlinGermany 14,0828,751
BrockenGermany 13,9018,638
BokeGuinea 8,8445,496
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,8965,528
BudapestHungary 13,9838,689
Budapest-LORINCHungary 13,9878,692
BangaloreIndia 14,5039,012
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,6489,102
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,6029,695
BikanerIndia 15,7349,777
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,7628,552
BabolsarIran 15,1879,437
Bandar AbbasIran 14,6469,101
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,0399,346
Bandar LengehIran 14,4889,003
BirjandIran 15,2999,507
BushehrIran 14,4438,975
BaghdadIraq 14,3728,931
BasraIraq 14,3828,937
BelmulletIreland 13,2418,228
Birr, OffalyIreland 13,2158,212
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 13,3468,293
BergamoItaly 13,3508,296
BolognaItaly 13,3368,287
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 13,4998,388
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 13,1678,182
BrindisiItaly 13,3738,310
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,2295,735
BouakeIvory Coast 9,0675,634
BalkhashKazakhstan 17,33010,769
BeirutLebanon 13,8648,615
BenghaziLibya 12,7837,943
BirzaiLithuania 14,9149,268
BitolaMacedonia 13,5988,450
BlantyreMalawi 9,4125,849
BvumbweMalawi 9,3965,839
BintuluMalaysia 14,2768,871
BamakoMali 9,3705,822
Bko-SMali 9,3645,819
BougounMali 9,2815,767
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,4036,465
BaitagMongolia 18,29911,371
BaruuhturuunMongolia 18,71111,627
BaruunkharaaMongolia 19,25611,966
Baruun-UrtMongolia 19,10611,872
BayandelgerMongolia 19,00611,810
BayankhongorMongolia 18,77911,670
Bayan-OvooMongolia 19,23411,952
BulganMongolia 19,14611,897
BhamawMyanmar 16,41610,201
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 7,5284,678
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 7,7194,797
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 7,5424,687
BlenheimNew Zealand 7,7964,844
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 7,8534,880
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,5684,703
BilmaNiger 11,1516,929
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,2416,364
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 15,7159,765
BergenNorway 14,3528,918
Bergen - FloridaNorway 14,3518,918
BjornoyaNorway 15,7119,763
Bodo, NordlandNorway 15,1779,431
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 14,9839,311
BadinPakistan 15,1769,431
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,9079,885
BalakotPakistan 16,29910,128
BarkhanPakistan 15,6959,753
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,1684,454
BascoPhilippines 16,09910,004
BialystokPoland 14,6219,086
BejaPortugal 11,8117,339
BragancaPortugal 12,2197,593
BistritaRomania 14,2558,858
BucharestRomania 14,1428,788
BajkitRussia 18,84311,709
BarabinskRussia 17,91011,130
BarnaulRussia 18,18611,301
BerezovoRussia 17,26010,726
BiserRussia 16,84510,468
BlagovescenskRussia 18,83811,706
BogdarinRussia 19,88712,358
BogucanyRussia 19,05911,844
BomnakRussia 18,91511,754
BorRussia 18,54911,527
BorzjaRussia 19,42712,072
BratskRussia 19,36912,036
BelgradeSerbia 13,8498,606
BoSierra Leone 8,7145,415
BontheSierra Leone 8,6345,365
BratislavaSlovakia 13,9378,660
BerberaSomalia 12,4417,731
BusanSouth Korea 17,45010,844
BadajozSpain 11,9417,420
BarcelonaSpain 12,5877,822
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 12,4127,713
BabanusaSudan 11,4277,101
BaselSwitzerland 13,4048,329
BernSwitzerland 13,3468,293
BangkokThailand 15,3479,537
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,3699,550
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,7019,757
BizerteTunisia 12,6307,849
BalikesirTurkey 13,8668,616
BursaTurkey 13,9808,687
BayramalyTurkmenistan 15,8649,858
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 13,4288,344
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 13,4208,340
Belfast-AldergroveUk 13,4218,340
Birmingham, EnglandUk 13,4108,333
Bournemouth-HurnUk 13,2538,235
Brighton, EnglandUk 13,3298,283
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,1386,921
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,0876,268
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,4816,513
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 15,5979,692
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 15,5979,692
Batesville, MsUsa 10,0906,270
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,7286,045
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,9746,819
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,3676,442
Bedford, MaUsa 10,7676,691
Beeville, TxUsa 9,6706,009
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,9966,833
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,5137,154
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 15,2259,461
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,9926,830
Bettles, AkUsa 15,1749,429
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,7669,176
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,0726,880
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,8097,338
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,8126,719
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,9836,204
Bishop, CaUsa 11,3027,023
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,6987,269
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,2986,399
Blackville, ScUsa 9,8816,140
Blaine, WaUsa 12,6067,834
Blakely, GaUsa 9,6736,011
Block Island, RiUsa 10,6396,611
Boerne, TxUsa 9,8466,118
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,8367,355
Booneville, MsUsa 10,1346,297
Boonton, NjUsa 10,6576,623
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,8086,716
Bowler, WiUsa 11,2687,002
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,3466,429
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,6526,619
Brenham, TxUsa 9,8226,104
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,6816,637
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,2106,345
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,2376,361
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,9376,796
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,0156,845
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,0696,879
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,8726,135
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,3965,839
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,6926,644
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,6546,621
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,4916,519
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,7226,663
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,9136,781
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,8056,093
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,2796,388
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,8476,741
Burlington, VtUsa 11,0476,865
Burns, OregonUsa 11,9437,421
BajsunUzbekistan 16,22910,085
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,2264,491
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,2144,483
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,6315,364
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,6195,356


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -