Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ushuaia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ushuaia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ushuaia with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 13,4438,354
Villa DoloresArgentina 2,5531,587
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 2,7931,736
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 2,3541,463
ViennaAustria 13,9038,639
VitebskBelarus 15,1329,403
VassourasBrazil 4,1452,576
VicosaBrazil 4,3462,701
VitoriaBrazil 4,4972,794
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 5,0223,121
VarnaBulgaria 14,1498,792
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 11,4717,129
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,6417,856
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,6957,889
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,6437,856
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,5987,829
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,5847,820
ValdiviaChile 1,7081,061
Valdivia-PichoyChile 1,7081,061
VallenarChile 2,8751,787
ValparaisoChile 2,4341,512
VanguardiaColombia 6,5754,086
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,6323,500
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 14,3448,913
VestervigDenmark 14,1918,819
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,1715,078
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,2275,112
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,2935,153
VilsandiEstonia 14,9179,270
VaasaFinland 15,2109,452
VestmannaeyjarIceland 13,7808,563
VeravalIndia 14,9129,266
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,2379,469
ValentiaIreland 13,0208,091
VeniceItaly 13,4728,372
VeronaItaly 13,3868,318
VicenzaItaly 13,4358,348
Vigna Di ValleItaly 13,1778,188
ViterboItaly 13,1998,202
VolterraItaly 13,2188,214
VientianeLaos 15,8459,846
VarenaLithuania 14,7729,179
VilniusLithuania 14,8269,213
VeracruzMexico 8,6365,367
VlissingenNetherlands 13,5478,418
VaernesNorway 14,7989,195
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 14,6129,080
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 15,9309,899
VillarricaParaguay 3,3732,096
Vrfu OmuRomania 14,1798,811
VanavaraRussia 19,18511,921
VasileviciRussia 14,9149,268
Velikie LukiRussia 15,2199,458
VerhojanskRussia 18,19911,309
ViljujskRussia 18,87111,727
VitimRussia 19,49512,115
Vize IslandRussia 16,99710,562
VladivostokRussia 18,06111,223
VolgogradRussia 15,5239,646
VologdaRussia 15,8619,856
VoronezRussia 15,3999,569
Vrangelja IslandRussia 16,33610,151
VytegraRussia 15,7699,799
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,6417,234
ValenciaSpain 12,2987,642
ValladolidSpain 12,2947,640
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 12,1777,567
VisbySweden 14,7079,139
VanTurkey 14,7289,152
ValleyUk 13,3618,303
VinnitsaUkraine 14,6369,095
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,5477,175
Valdez, AkUsa 14,5829,062
Valentine, NeUsa 11,2817,010
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,2817,631
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,1846,950
Vevay, InUsa 10,5246,540
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,9286,170
Victoria, TxUsa 9,6956,025
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,1936,956


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -