Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ushuaia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ushuaia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ushuaia with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 16,0639,981
KandaharAfghanistan 15,6019,694
KhostAfghanistan 16,0079,947
KunduzAfghanistan 16,21610,077
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 982610
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4536,495
KlagenfurtAustria 13,6688,494
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,0919,378
KandiBenin 9,8556,124
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,6877,884
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,6637,248
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,6637,248
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,5777,816
Kenora, OnCanada 11,8807,382
Kingston, OnCanada 11,0386,859
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 14,9769,306
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,1688,804
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,5547,801
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,1866,951
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 16,87510,486
KashiChina 16,87210,485
KunmingChina 16,62210,329
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2095,723
KhargaEgypt 12,8507,985
KosseirEgypt 13,1448,168
KajaaniFinland 15,5319,651
KuopioFinland 15,4589,606
KuusamoFinland 15,6779,742
KarlsruheGermany 13,5658,429
KasselGermany 13,8048,578
KonstanzGermany 13,4938,385
KumasiGhana 9,1725,700
KalamataGreece 13,3088,270
KerkiraGreece 13,3988,325
Kythira IslandGreece 13,3028,266
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 13,6228,465
Kap TobinGreenland 14,4038,950
KankanGuinea 9,0835,644
KindiaGuinea 8,8595,505
KissidougouGuinea 8,9475,560
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,7757,317
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,39710,189
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,39610,188
KeszthelyHungary 13,8298,594
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 13,8748,621
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,9369,903
KotaIndia 15,6109,700
KozhikodeIndia 14,2478,853
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,7067,896
KermanIran 14,9419,285
KermanshahIran 14,6489,103
Khoram AbadIran 14,6489,102
KilkennyIreland 13,1948,199
KingstonJamaica 8,1275,051
KagoshimaJapan 17,03310,585
KanazawaJapan 17,24110,714
KaruizawaJapan 17,12010,638
KatsuuraJapan 16,91810,513
KawaguchikoJapan 17,03210,584
KitamiesashiJapan 17,57110,919
KobeJapan 17,13710,649
KochiJapan 17,10610,630
KofuJapan 17,05810,600
KumagayaJapan 17,05710,600
KumamotoJapan 17,15410,659
KumejimaJapan 16,61910,327
KureJapan 17,21610,698
KushiroJapan 17,32210,764
KutchanJapan 17,53710,898
KyotoJapan 17,14210,652
KokpektyKazakhstan 17,90711,128
KitaleKenya 10,9506,804
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,2818,875
KufraLibya 12,2867,635
KaunasLithuania 14,7799,184
KlaipedaLithuania 14,7029,136
KybartaiLithuania 14,7099,140
KarongaMalawi 9,8726,135
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,5429,037
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,5679,052
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,1968,821
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,4618,986
KuantanMalaysia 14,2918,881
KuchingMalaysia 14,0858,753
KayesMali 9,3615,817
KeniebaMali 9,2185,728
KidalMali 10,4436,490
KitaMali 9,3335,800
KoutiaMali 9,4875,895
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,9268,033
KisinevMoldova 14,4979,008
KhalkhgolMongolia 19,08311,858
KhatgalMongolia 19,09911,868
KhovdMongolia 18,43711,457
KhujirtMongolia 18,93811,768
KhutagMongolia 19,15611,904
KenitraMorocco 11,5187,158
KalewaMyanmar 16,21710,078
KathaMyanmar 16,38110,179
KawthaungMyanmar 14,8989,258
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,7939,814
KengtungMyanmar 16,15510,039
KhamtiMyanmar 16,55710,289
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,4064,602
KathmanduNepal 16,33010,148
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,2686,381
KaikouraNew Zealand 7,7194,797
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 7,9604,947
KaitokeNew Zealand 7,7794,834
KarioiNew Zealand 7,9114,916
KawerauNew Zealand 7,9824,960
KopuaNew Zealand 7,8204,860
KanoNigeria 10,2776,387
KangnungNorth Korea 17,71711,010
KarasjokNorway 15,6949,753
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 14,4668,989
KristiansandNorway 14,2868,878
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 14,6529,105
KhasabOman 14,5529,043
KarachiPakistan 15,0809,371
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,0989,382
KhanpurPakistan 15,6429,720
KhuzdarPakistan 15,3319,527
KororPalau 14,3618,924
Kasprowy WierchPoland 14,1698,805
KlodzkoPoland 14,0888,754
KoszalinPoland 14,3528,919
KrakowPoland 14,2248,839
KalakanRussia 19,68912,235
KaliningradRussia 14,6059,076
KamenskoeRussia 16,85310,472
KandalaksaRussia 15,8589,854
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 16,34210,155
KazanRussia 16,19210,062
KemRussia 15,8639,857
KerchRussia 14,8139,205
KhabarovskRussia 18,26511,350
KirenskRussia 19,61712,190
KirovRussia 16,34210,155
KljuciRussia 16,98610,555
KolpasevRussia 18,22611,326
KorfRussia 16,81510,449
KostromaRussia 15,8289,835
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 17,41710,823
KotlasRussia 16,28710,121
KrasnodarRussia 14,9519,291
KrasnojarskRussia 16,64510,343
KrasnoufimskRussia 16,72110,391
KrasnoyarskRussia 18,82411,698
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 16,62710,332
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 16,14610,033
KurganRussia 17,12810,643
KurskRussia 15,2319,465
KyraRussia 19,43312,076
KigaliRwanda 10,3696,443
KoldaSenegal 9,0275,609
KabalaSierra Leone 8,8845,521
KosiceSlovakia 14,1968,822
KimberleySouth Africa 7,6194,735
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,98111,174
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,0638,739
KadugliSudan 11,5197,158
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,3297,662
KassalaSudan 12,3477,673
KhartoumSudan 12,1137,527
KostiSudan 11,9037,396
KalmarSweden 14,5439,037
KaresuandoSweden 15,5369,654
KarlstadSweden 14,6109,079
KristianstadSweden 14,3958,945
KamishliSyria 14,4849,000
KanchanaburiThailand 15,3609,545
Khlong YaiThailand 15,1709,427
Khon KaenThailand 15,6849,746
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,2899,501
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 15,5099,637
KairouanTunisia 12,5087,772
KahramanmarasTurkey 14,2588,860
KarsTurkey 14,8689,239
KastamonuTurkey 14,3568,921
KayseriTurkey 14,2568,859
KonyaTurkey 14,0158,709
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 16,0149,951
KushkaTurkmenistan 15,6949,752
KinlossUk 13,7858,566
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 15,1129,391
KievUkraine 14,8279,214
KirillovkaUkraine 14,9459,287
KirovogradUkraine 14,7889,189
KlepininoUkraine 14,6999,134
KomissarovkaUkraine 14,8799,246
Kovel’Ukraine 14,5659,051
Krovoj RogUkraine 14,8129,204
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,9206,786
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,2427,607
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,7606,687
Keene, NhUsa 10,8816,761
Kenton, OhUsa 10,7566,684
Kenton, OkUsa 10,7306,668
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,9175,541
Kimball, NeUsa 11,1786,946
King Salmon, AkUsa 14,8539,230
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,4876,517
Kinston, NcUsa 10,0286,232
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,9167,405
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,1876,330
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 14,5999,072
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 15,5929,689
KabompoZambia 8,9355,552
KabweZambia 9,1265,671
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,1325,675
KafirondaZambia 9,2725,762
KaomaZambia 8,8655,509
KasamaZambia 9,6776,014
KasempaZambia 9,0455,621
KawambwaZambia 9,5875,958
KaroiZimbabwe 8,9815,581


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -