Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ushuaia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ushuaia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ushuaia with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,6811,666
ReconquistaArgentina 2,9311,821
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,4321,511
Rio GallegosArgentina 360224
RivadaviaArgentina 3,4362,135
RosarioArgentina 2,5041,556
RichmondAustralia 9,5005,903
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,5706,568
RecifeBrazil 5,9803,716
RemansoBrazil 5,5283,435
Rio BrancoBrazil 4,9853,098
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,1132,556
Rio NegroBrazil 3,5312,194
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,3612,710
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,6167,840
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,0067,461
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,1797,568
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,1797,568
Resolute, NtCanada 14,5369,033
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,6347,851
Roberval, QcCanada 11,4947,143
RuoqiangChina 17,53510,897
Rafael NunezColombia 7,2874,528
RandersDenmark 14,2428,850
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,1905,089
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,2785,144
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,5132,804
RumipambaEcuador 6,0533,761
Ras ElnakbEgypt 13,4708,370
Ras NsranyEgypt 13,3098,271
Ras-SedrEgypt 13,3398,289
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,7924,221
RostockGermany 14,1588,798
RhodesGreece 13,6168,461
RaufarhöfnIceland 14,1758,808
ReykhólarIceland 13,9288,655
ReykjavíkIceland 13,8098,581
RamsarIran 15,0749,367
RashtIran 15,0399,345
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 13,2068,206
RadicofaniItaly 13,2238,217
Resia PassItaly 13,4848,379
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 13,3628,303
RivoltoItaly 13,5478,418
Rolle PassItaly 13,5098,394
RomeItaly 13,1828,191
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 13,1558,175
Ronchi LegionariItaly 13,5578,424
RumoiJapan 17,56110,912
RigaLatvia 14,9239,274
RaseiniaiLithuania 14,7799,184
RodriguesMauritius 10,5576,560
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 19,11411,877
RabatMorocco 11,4867,138
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,5829,683
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,2685,138
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 7,8374,870
RangioraNew Zealand 7,6874,777
ReeftonNew Zealand 7,8284,865
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,2095,101
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 8,0094,977
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 7,9994,971
RoxburghNew Zealand 7,6204,735
RuakuraNew Zealand 8,0795,020
RuatoriaNew Zealand 7,9224,923
RivasNicaragua 7,5444,688
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 15,4509,601
RebolyRussia 15,6449,722
Rostov On DonRussia 15,1459,412
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,8198,587
RagaSudan 11,0326,855
RashadSudan 11,6827,259
RenkSudan 11,7837,322
RumbekSudan 11,1386,921
RanongThailand 14,9009,259
Roi EtThailand 15,6529,726
RizeTurkey 14,7449,162
RepetekTurkmenistan 16,0029,944
Razdel’NajaUkraine 14,5479,040
RomnyUkraine 15,0139,329
RovnoUkraine 14,5979,071
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,4818,998
RochaUruguay 2,5041,556
Racine, WiUsa 11,0006,836
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,1316,296
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,4777,132
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,4797,133
Reading, PaUsa 10,6036,589
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,7337,291
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,7677,312
Redding, CaUsa 11,7697,313
Redlands, CaUsa 10,9126,781
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,5697,189
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,8006,711
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,2996,400
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,2996,400
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,3036,403
Rochester, MnUsa 11,2126,968
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,9246,788
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,1866,951
Rockford, IlUsa 10,9656,814
Rockville, InUsa 10,6906,643
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,0576,871
Rome, GaUsa 10,0026,216
Roseau, MnUsa 11,8287,350
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,0407,482
Roswell, NmUsa 10,3906,456
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,4566,497
Rushville, IlUsa 10,7606,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -