Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ushuaia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ushuaia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ushuaia with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 15,6969,754
TiranaAlbania 13,5318,409
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,0836,887
TebessaAlgeria 12,3777,691
TimimounAlgeria 11,3937,080
TindoufAlgeria 10,8106,717
TouggourtAlgeria 12,0567,491
TrelewArgentina 1,309813
TucumanArgentina 3,1201,939
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,4667,125
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,4677,126
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,2047,584
TibooburraAustralia 10,2106,345
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,1346,919
TshaneBotswana 7,8604,884
TaguatingaBrazil 5,0863,161
TarauacaBrazil 5,1903,225
TauaBrazil 5,9713,710
TefeBrazil 5,7293,560
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,6982,919
TeresinaBrazil 5,9823,717
TiriosBrazil 6,4424,003
TorresBrazil 3,1981,987
TracuateuaBrazil 6,2813,903
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,0322,505
TriunfoBrazil 5,8663,645
TucuruiBrazil 5,9233,680
TuriacuBrazil 6,2583,889
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,9728,682
Terrace, BcCanada 13,3358,286
Teslin, YtCanada 13,9898,693
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,4627,744
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,3398,289
Thompson, MbCanada 12,5887,822
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,6397,232
Timmins, OnCanada 11,5597,183
Tofino, BcCanada 12,7297,910
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,9956,832
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,0026,837
Trenton, OnCanada 11,0346,856
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,2407,606
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,3017,023
Temuco-MaquehueChile 1,8121,126
TaiyuanChina 18,10311,250
TaoyuanChina 16,61610,325
TengchongChina 16,54110,279
TønderDenmark 14,0708,744
TylstrupDenmark 14,2948,883
TystofteDenmark 14,2068,828
TamayoDominican Republic 8,1445,060
TahrirEgypt 13,3028,266
TantaEgypt 13,3328,285
TallinEstonia 15,1139,391
TartuEstonia 15,1319,402
TampereFinland 15,2029,446
TurkuFinland 15,0769,368
ToulonFrance 12,9388,040
ToulouseFrance 12,7627,930
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,8494,878
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,3504,567
TchibanGabon 9,0665,634
TbilisiGeorgia 15,0699,364
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 13,5458,417
TamaleGhana 9,4685,884
ThessalonikiGreece 13,6478,480
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 13,3708,308
TimehriGuyana 6,8804,275
TegucigalpaHonduras 7,8614,885
TelaHonduras 8,0485,001
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,0218,713
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,0218,713
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,9868,070
TabrizIran 14,8859,249
TeheranIran 15,0219,334
Tel AvivIsrael 13,6788,500
Taranto, PugliaItaly 13,3178,275
TarvisioItaly 13,6188,463
TermoliItaly 13,3218,278
TorinoItaly 13,1978,201
Torino/ CaselleItaly 13,2078,207
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 12,8367,976
TrevicoItaly 13,2548,236
TrevisoItaly 13,4758,374
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 13,5598,426
Turin, PiedmontItaly 13,1968,200
TabouIvory Coast 8,6205,356
TadotsuJapan 17,16610,667
TakadaJapan 17,20210,690
TakamatsuJapan 17,15610,661
TakayamaJapan 17,17010,670
TanegashimaJapan 16,93110,521
TatenoJapan 17,00910,570
TateyamaJapan 16,92710,519
TokushimaJapan 17,10810,631
TokyoJapan 16,99510,561
TomakomaiJapan 17,46810,855
TottoriJapan 17,25810,724
ToyamaJapan 17,22310,702
ToyookaJapan 17,23510,710
TsuJapan 17,07610,611
TsurugaJapan 17,18510,679
TsuyamaJapan 17,22910,706
TurgayKazakhstan 16,75010,409
TripoliLebanon 13,9358,660
TobrukLibya 12,9838,068
TripoliLibya 12,4167,715
TelsiaiLithuania 14,7779,182
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,0126,222
TolanaroMadagascar 9,2235,731
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,2055,720
ThyoloMalawi 9,3845,831
TawauMalaysia 14,3688,929
TessalitMali 10,5886,579
TimbuktuMali 10,0406,239
TombMali 10,0366,237
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,7626,066
TacubayaMexico 8,7555,441
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,0125,600
TarialanMongolia 19,13611,892
TosontsengelMongolia 18,87111,727
TsetserlegMongolia 18,93311,765
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 18,77411,666
TangierMorocco 11,6867,262
TarfayaMorocco 10,6016,588
TazaMorocco 11,6377,231
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,0389,966
TaungooMyanmar 15,8229,832
ThandweMyanmar 15,7159,766
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,0316,233
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 7,5344,682
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,1245,048
TapanuiNew Zealand 7,5774,708
TauherenikauNew Zealand 7,7654,825
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 7,9784,958
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 7,9574,945
TaurangaNew Zealand 8,0465,000
Te AnauNew Zealand 7,6894,778
Te ArohaNew Zealand 8,0805,021
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,1215,047
Te KuitiNew Zealand 8,0344,992
Te TekoNew Zealand 7,9844,961
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 7,9774,957
TemukaNew Zealand 7,6534,756
TimaruNew Zealand 7,6514,754
Totara FlatNew Zealand 7,8224,861
TahouaNiger 10,3426,427
TillaberyNiger 10,0536,247
TaejonNorth Korea 17,64210,963
TromsoNorway 15,4759,616
TrondheimNorway 14,7769,182
ThumraitOman 13,6578,487
TacnaPeru 4,0902,541
TarapotoPeru 5,4193,367
TrujilloPeru 5,2823,283
Tacloban CityPhilippines 15,0309,340
TorunPoland 14,3858,939
TimisoaraRomania 13,9698,681
TambovRussia 15,5889,686
Tamdy-BulakRussia 16,32610,145
TaraRussia 17,70411,002
Tarko-SaleRussia 17,85411,094
TermezRussia 16,16510,045
TernejRussia 17,94111,149
TobolskRussia 17,36910,793
TomskRussia 18,33611,394
Tot’MaRussia 16,0379,965
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 16,80710,444
TuapseRussia 14,8809,246
TuraRussia 18,78411,672
TurukhanskRussia 18,24711,339
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,1448,168
TortosaSpain 12,4677,747
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,2158,833
TokerSudan 12,6967,889
TartousSyria 13,9768,685
TaipeiTaiwan 16,60810,320
TaboraTanzania 10,2546,372
TakThailand 15,6649,734
TrangThailand 14,6499,103
TabligboTogo 9,3455,807
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,6082,864
TunisTunisia 12,6177,841
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,4609,607
TireeUk 13,5618,427
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 13,6418,476
TernopilUkraine 14,4969,008
Treinta Y TresUruguay 2,6341,637
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,8506,121
Talkeetna, AkUsa 14,8179,207
Talladega, AlUsa 9,9096,157
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,6025,967
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,3035,781
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,1246,291
Taunton, MaUsa 10,7566,684
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,8656,752
Temple, TxUsa 9,9476,181
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,6505,997
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,8346,111
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,7586,685
Toledo, IaUsa 11,0166,845
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,8206,723
Tooele, UtUsa 11,3937,080
Topeka, KsUsa 10,7576,685
Towanda, PaUsa 10,7666,690
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,7606,686
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,5136,533
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,4996,524
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,4566,497
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,9586,188
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,5337,166
TashkentUzbekistan 16,59610,313
TumeremoVenezuela 6,9354,309


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -