Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ushuaia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ushuaia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ushuaia with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 15,7359,778
ChlefAlgeria 12,0907,513
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 12,3737,689
CeresArgentina 2,8171,750
ChamicalArgentina 2,7221,691
ChepesArgentina 2,6131,624
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 1,004624
ConcordiaArgentina 2,7371,701
CórdobaArgentina 2,6311,635
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,6221,630
CorrientesArgentina 3,1381,950
CairnsAustralia 11,4197,096
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,3755,825
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1526,930
CedunaAustralia 10,1226,290
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,4006,463
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,1876,952
Cobar MoAustralia 9,8816,140
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,8157,342
Coffs HarbourAustralia 9,7576,063
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,3496,431
ChittagongBangladesh 16,0479,972
CharnocksBarbados 7,5924,718
CotonouBenin 9,3765,826
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,4102,740
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,1542,581
CabroboBrazil 5,7493,573
CaceresBrazil 4,4052,737
CaetiteBrazil 5,0473,137
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,0243,743
Campo GrandeBrazil 3,9902,479
Campo MouraoBrazil 3,6642,277
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 4,0342,507
Campos SalesBrazil 5,8673,646
CanavieirasBrazil 5,0293,125
CaparaoBrazil 4,4112,741
CapinopolisBrazil 4,3192,684
CaratingaBrazil 4,4722,779
CaravelasBrazil 4,8052,986
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,9873,099
CarolinaBrazil 5,5953,477
Castro, ParanáBrazil 3,6612,275
CataguasesBrazil 4,2882,664
CatalaoBrazil 4,4242,749
CatanduvaBrazil 4,0802,535
CaxiasBrazil 5,9873,720
Caxias Do SulBrazil 3,1631,965
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,2053,856
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,2472,639
ChapecoBrazil 3,3312,070
Cidade VeraBrazil 4,8483,013
CipoBrazil 5,5173,428
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,4453,383
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,4992,796
CordeiroBrazil 4,2362,632
CorrentinaBrazil 5,0303,126
CorumbaBrazil 4,0762,533
CoximBrazil 4,1972,608
CrateusBrazil 6,0493,759
CuiabaBrazil 4,4892,790
CuritibaBrazil 3,6202,250
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,5147,776
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,0988,761
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,7927,949
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 13,5178,400
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 13,7088,518
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,8868,008
Cape Parry, NtCanada 14,6049,075
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,9928,073
Cape St James, BcCanada 13,2008,203
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,1107,525
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,4537,738
Chapais, QcCanada 11,6457,236
Charlo, NbCanada 11,4307,103
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,2456,988
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,2516,992
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,8347,975
Chatham, NbCanada 11,3237,036
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,2778,251
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,1207,531
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,0547,491
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,8327,974
Clinton Point, NtCanada 14,4608,985
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 13,9318,657
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,7357,914
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,5587,182
Comox, BcCanada 12,7567,927
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,8398,600
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 13,2948,261
Coronation, AbCanada 12,5327,788
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,4227,719
ChicoChile 944587
ChillanChile 2,0451,271
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 2,0361,265
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,0511,896
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 1,078670
Curico-General FreireChile 2,2171,378
ChangchunChina 18,45411,467
ChangduChina 17,14610,654
ChangshaChina 17,06110,602
ChengduChina 17,26710,730
ChongqingChina 17,17210,671
Camilo DazaColombia 6,9874,342
CrikvenicaCroatia 13,5678,431
CamagueyCuba 8,5225,296
CasablancaCuba 8,7725,451
ChebCzech Republic 13,8478,605
CopenhagenDenmark 14,2948,883
CabreraDominican Republic 8,2785,144
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,1985,094
CotuiDominican Republic 8,2195,107
CanarEcuador 5,8893,659
CairoEgypt 13,3018,265
CaenFrance 13,1718,185
ChateaurouxFrance 13,0648,118
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,7934,221
CocobeachGabon 9,3295,797
CologneGermany 13,6618,489
ChiosGreece 13,6608,488
CorfuGreece 13,3988,325
ConakryGuinea 8,7725,451
CatacamasHonduras 7,9274,926
CholutecaHonduras 7,7794,834
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,6239,087
CherrapunjiIndia 16,34510,157
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,34510,157
ChahbaharIran 14,7429,161
ClaremorrisIreland 13,2328,222
ClonesIreland 13,3438,291
Collooney, SligoIreland 13,2948,261
CorkIreland 13,0848,130
Cork (Ap)Ireland 13,0798,128
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 12,7657,932
CameriItaly 13,2868,256
CampobassoItaly 13,2658,243
Cape BellavistaItaly 12,8597,991
Cape CarbonaraItaly 12,7777,940
Cape FrascaItaly 12,7767,939
Cape MeleItaly 13,1278,157
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 13,1708,184
Catania, SicilyItaly 12,9418,042
CerviaItaly 13,3628,304
CiampinoItaly 13,1748,186
Cimone MountainItaly 13,2778,250
Cisa PassItaly 13,2608,240
CivitavecchiaItaly 13,1538,173
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 13,5478,418
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 12,8788,002
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 13,1858,193
ChibaJapan 16,97010,545
ChichibuJapan 17,05910,601
ChichijimaJapan 16,0709,986
ChoshiJapan 16,94110,527
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 13,9358,659
ChilekaMalawi 9,4125,849
ChitedzeMalawi 9,4875,895
ChitipaMalawi 9,8576,125
ChihuahuaMexico 9,9546,185
ComitanMexico 8,2155,105
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,6638,490
ChoibalsanMongolia 19,24211,957
ChoirMongolia 19,05511,841
CasablancaMorocco 11,3977,082
ChindeMozambique 9,2355,739
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,2219,459
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,5195,294
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 7,9354,931
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 7,5524,693
ChristchurchNew Zealand 7,6624,761
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 7,6644,763
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 7,6714,767
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 7,8894,902
CondegaNicaragua 7,7694,828
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,6729,117
ChejuNorth Korea 17,38110,801
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,78011,049
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 17,60310,939
ChhorPakistan 15,3089,512
ChitralPakistan 16,32910,147
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 3,4432,140
ConcepcionParaguay 3,6032,239
CajamarcaPeru 5,3773,341
ChachapoyasPeru 5,4713,400
ChiclayoPeru 5,4373,379
ChimbotePeru 5,1583,205
CuzcoPeru 4,5992,858
CzestochowaPoland 14,2438,851
CoimbraPortugal 11,9947,453
CalafatRomania 13,9228,651
CeahlauRomania 14,3278,903
ClujRomania 14,1758,808
ConstantaRomania 14,2678,866
CraiovaRomania 14,0018,700
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 17,45110,844
Cape KamennyjRussia 17,55910,911
Cape SalaurovaRussia 17,52110,888
Cape SmidtaRussia 16,33510,151
Cape UelenRussia 15,8529,850
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,95111,155
CaraRussia 19,54312,144
Cerdyn’Russia 16,77110,422
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 17,02610,580
ChitaRussia 19,68712,234
Cita/ KadalaRussia 19,69012,236
CokurdahRussia 17,53510,897
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 19,16311,908
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,8014,226
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,19011,304
CaceresSpain 12,0187,468
CadizSpain 11,7447,298
Ciudad RealSpain 12,0867,511
CordobaSpain 11,9367,417
ColomboSri Lanka 13,9848,690
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,6019,695
ChanthaburiThailand 15,2509,476
Chiang MaiThailand 15,8669,859
Chiang RaiThailand 16,0159,952
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,3149,516
ChumphonThailand 14,9689,301
CanakkaleTurkey 13,8178,586
CorumTurkey 14,3648,926
CharjewTurkmenistan 16,0679,984
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 16,10110,005
Cardiff, WalesUk 13,2428,229
CernovcyUkraine 14,4238,963
ChernigovUkraine 14,9389,282
CarrascoUruguay 2,4151,501
ColoniaUruguay 2,4061,495
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,0695,014
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,4006,463
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,4566,497
Camden, ScUsa 9,9486,182
Canton, NyUsa 11,1156,907
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,2096,965
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,0396,238
Caribou, MeUsa 11,3057,025
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,6616,625
Casper, WyUsa 11,4507,115
Centralia, WaUsa 12,4257,721
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,5726,569
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,1486,306
Charles City, IaUsa 11,1236,912
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,8096,096
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,8166,099
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,4376,486
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,0826,265
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,3796,449
Chaska, MnUsa 11,3287,039
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,1196,288
Chazy, NyUsa 11,1066,901
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,9926,831
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,0136,222
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,9126,781
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,2186,971
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,8976,771
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,9216,787
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,7087,275
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,7326,669
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,3127,029
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,5516,557
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,5606,562
Circleville, OhUsa 10,5896,580
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,9506,804
Clark, SdUsa 11,4457,112
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,1106,282
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,3626,439
Clayton, NmUsa 10,6776,635
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,7766,696
Clinton, IaUsa 10,9596,810
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 14,9149,268
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,8806,761
College Park, MdUsa 10,4606,500
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,9716,818
Columbia, MoUsa 10,6566,622
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,9446,180
Columbus, GaUsa 10,5926,582
Columbus, InUsa 10,5656,565
Columbus, KsUsa 10,5216,538
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,6326,607
Conception, MoUsa 10,8436,738
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,8566,746
Conway, ArUsa 10,2396,362
Conway, ScUsa 9,9276,169
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,8936,769
Corning, ArUsa 10,3266,417
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,9956,832
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,5975,964
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,0316,233
Cortland, NyUsa 10,8566,746
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,2017,582
Covington, LaUsa 9,7646,067
Covington, TnUsa 10,3076,405
Crete, NeUsa 10,9956,833
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,7567,306
ChimbayUzbekistan 16,10210,006
CimbajUzbekistan 16,10210,006
CaracasVenezuela 7,2624,513
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,0144,359
CoroVenezuela 7,3644,576
ChipataZambia 9,4625,880
ChomaZambia 8,8235,483
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,8575,504


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -