Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ushuaia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ushuaia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ushuaia with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 16,11310,013
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 16,12910,023
JuninArgentina 2,3231,444
JacarezinhoBrazil 3,8342,383
JacobinaBrazil 5,4283,373
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,1993,852
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,0793,778
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,5362,819
Juiz De ForaBrazil 4,2222,624
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,6527,862
JiuquanChina 18,07711,233
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,3554,571
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,2235,110
JimaniDominican Republic 8,1395,058
JoensuuFinland 15,5339,652
JokioinenFinland 15,1509,414
JyvskylFinland 15,3429,533
JakobshavnGreenland 13,8618,613
JulianehbGreenland 12,9948,075
JagdalpurIndia 15,3219,520
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,2198,215
JerusalemIsrael 13,6878,505
JuigalpaNicaragua 7,6104,729
JosNigeria 10,0996,276
Jan Mayen bNorway 14,7479,164
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 14,7599,172
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 15,4819,620
JhelumPakistan 16,19610,065
JiwaniPakistan 14,7959,194
JuliacaPeru 4,3772,720
JakutskRussia 18,70111,621
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,4099,575
JenisejskRussia 18,76211,659
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,30310,752
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,69310,995
JamestownSaint Helena 6,8244,240
JeddahSaudi Arabia 13,0768,125
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,8707,997
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,0595,008
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,7767,317
JubaSudan 11,0856,888
JokkmokkSweden 15,3409,532
JönköpingSweden 14,5259,026
Jonkoping ASweden 14,5189,022
JendoubaTunisia 12,5087,773
JerbaTunisia 12,3867,697
JerseyUk 13,0988,139
JaltaUkraine 14,6129,080
Jackson, MsUsa 9,9096,157
Jackson, TnUsa 10,2436,365
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,5695,947
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,7416,675
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,6266,603
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 13,9038,640


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -