Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ushuaia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ushuaia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ushuaia with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 15,9869,934
GhazniAfghanistan 15,9299,899
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,8717,377
General PicoArgentina 2,1531,338
GualeguaychuArgentina 2,5401,578
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,0414,376
Gabo IslandAustralia 9,1175,665
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7146,658
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,9976,834
GrazAustria 13,7548,547
GancaAzerbaijan 15,0849,374
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,1709,427
GomelBelarus 14,9859,312
GrodnoBelarus 14,7019,136
GaranhunsBrazil 5,8263,620
GoianiaBrazil 4,5442,824
GoiasBrazil 4,5972,857
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,5782,845
GrajauBrazil 5,7893,597
GuairaBrazil 3,6082,242
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,2043,855
GuaratingaBrazil 4,8943,041
GarouaCameroon 10,3296,419
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,6077,213
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 12,5897,823
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,6267,846
Golden, BcCanada 12,6277,846
Goose, NfCanada 12,0447,484
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,2757,007
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 13,0668,119
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,1006,898
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,3787,070
GanzhouChina 16,78610,431
GuangzhouChina 16,50010,253
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,2775,144
GuayaquilEcuador 5,9473,695
GonderEthiopia 12,1517,551
GourdonFrance 12,8627,993
GrenobleFrance 13,1098,146
GeisenheimGermany 13,6268,467
GorlitzGermany 14,0618,738
GibraltarGibraltar 11,7537,303
Guatemala CityGuatemala 7,9984,970
GeorgetownGuyana 6,9154,297
GoaIndia 14,5729,055
GuwahatiIndia 16,42810,208
GelaItaly 12,8607,991
GenoaItaly 13,2008,202
GhediItaly 13,3598,301
Gioia Del ColleItaly 13,3258,280
GrazzaniseItaly 13,1928,197
GrossetoItaly 13,1738,186
GrottaglieItaly 13,3308,283
GuardiavecchiaItaly 12,9548,049
GuidoniaItaly 13,1988,201
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,8645,508
GifuJapan 17,12610,642
GaoMali 10,1606,314
GuamMariana Islands 14,6009,072
GuadalajaraMexico 9,0295,611
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,9925,588
GuaymasMexico 10,0556,248
GaluutMongolia 18,80511,686
GemertNetherlands 13,6518,483
GisborneNew Zealand 7,8684,889
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 7,8684,889
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,3245,173
GrassmereNew Zealand 7,7644,825
GreymouthNew Zealand 7,8274,864
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 7,8444,874
GayaNiger 9,9556,186
GardermoenNorway 14,5709,054
GeiloNorway 14,4778,996
GdanskPoland 14,4849,001
GalatiRomania 14,3278,903
Gor’KijRussia 15,9159,890
GorznyjRussia 15,2299,464
GridinoRussia 15,9079,885
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,2517,613
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 2,0361,265
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 12,6767,877
GijonSpain 12,4317,725
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,3517,054
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,1557,553
GoteborgSweden 14,4248,963
Goteborg-SaveSweden 14,4238,963
GothenburgSweden 14,4238,963
GunnarnSweden 15,1629,422
GenevaSwitzerland 13,2228,216
GabesTunisia 12,3507,675
GafsaTunisia 12,3267,660
GiresunTurkey 14,6039,074
GoztepeTurkey 14,0418,725
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 15,5929,689
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 15,3929,565
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 13,5988,450
GajvoronUkraine 14,6429,099
GeniceskUkraine 14,7739,180
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,9436,179
Galena, AlaskaUsa 15,2479,475
Galva, IlUsa 10,8696,754
Galveston, TxUsa 9,6896,021
Geneva, NeUsa 11,0196,848
Genoa, NeUsa 11,0196,848
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,0017,457
Glenville, WvUsa 10,4916,519
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,8966,771
Golconda, NvUsa 11,6107,215
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,0716,258
Goodland, KsUsa 10,9426,799
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,0696,879
Grafton, NdUsa 11,7427,297
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,6986,026
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,0226,849
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,1226,911
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,9846,825
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,9437,422
Gravette, ArUsa 10,4466,491
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,0677,498
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,1996,959
Greenfield, InUsa 10,6756,633
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,9436,179
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,1686,319
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,3466,429
Greenville, MsUsa 10,0016,215
Greenville, OhUsa 10,6606,624
Greenville, PaUsa 10,7106,655
Greenville, TxUsa 10,1336,297
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,0626,253
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,9846,204
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,7236,664
Groton, CtUsa 10,6586,623
Gulkana, AkUsa 14,6219,086
GuanareVenezuela 7,0974,410
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,9024,289
GuiriaVenezuela 7,2924,531


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -