Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ushuaia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ushuaia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ushuaia with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 16,11310,013
NeuquenArgentina 1,7631,095
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,2261,383
Norfolk IslandAustralia 9,2625,756
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,4917,141
Nowra RanAustralia 9,3695,822
NuriootpaAustralia 9,7506,059
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,9225,544
NatitingouBenin 9,6866,019
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,2032,612
NgaoundereCameroon 10,1596,313
NkoundjaCameroon 9,8276,107
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,3967,703
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,6677,871
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,6897,264
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,0117,464
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,2388,848
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,5137,776
North Bay, OnCanada 11,2977,020
N’DjamenaChad 10,6876,641
NanchangChina 17,08210,615
NanjingChina 17,41910,824
NanningChina 16,42710,208
NicosiaCyprus 13,8358,597
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 14,2138,832
NaguaDominican Republic 8,2495,126
NeybaDominican Republic 8,1535,066
NegeleEthiopia 11,6327,228
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,8566,125
NandiFiji 9,8566,125
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 15,1679,425
NancyFrance 13,4348,348
NantesFrance 12,9398,040
NiceFrance 13,0518,110
NeustrelitzGermany 14,1408,787
NurembergGermany 13,7388,537
NurnbergGermany 13,7368,536
NaxosGreece 13,5118,396
NanortalikGreenland 12,9438,043
NarsarsuaqGreenland 13,0518,110
NordGreenland 15,4709,613
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 13,3058,268
NzerekoreGuinea 8,8865,522
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,3829,559
New DelhiIndia 16,0039,945
Naples, CampaniaItaly 13,1888,195
NaganoJapan 17,16710,667
NagasakiJapan 17,17910,675
NagoJapan 16,61110,322
NagoyaJapan 17,09410,623
Naha, OkinawaJapan 16,57810,302
NaraJapan 17,10710,630
NazeJapan 16,74710,407
NemuroJapan 17,27310,733
NiigataJapan 17,23110,707
NikkoJapan 17,10310,628
NobeokaJapan 17,09110,621
NairobiKenya 10,8466,740
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,4306,481
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 17,02410,579
NidaLithuania 14,6689,115
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,4116,469
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,7326,047
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,7466,057
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,6235,980
NaraMali 9,6535,998
NioroMali 9,5485,933
NemaMauritania 9,7936,085
NouakchottMauritania 9,4935,899
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,9956,211
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 7,8434,874
NelsonNew Zealand 7,8464,876
New PlymouthNew Zealand 8,0164,981
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 7,7514,816
NandaimeNicaragua 7,5864,714
N’GuigmiNiger 10,7616,687
NiameyNiger 10,0286,232
Narvik, NordlandNorway 15,3609,545
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 15,7879,810
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,7409,781
NawabshahPakistan 15,2929,503
NokkundiPakistan 15,1819,433
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 3,8282,379
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 15,4639,609
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 16,72710,394
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 19,35912,030
NikolaevRussia 14,6689,115
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 18,12211,261
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 16,64110,341
NizneangarskRussia 19,84212,330
Nizne-UdinskRussia 19,20611,935
Njaksimvol’Russia 17,04010,589
NovgorodRussia 15,3819,558
NovosibirskRussia 18,18811,302
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,0288,717
No. 6Sudan 12,5687,810
NyalaSudan 11,3047,024
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,8179,829
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,5529,664
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,7679,177
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,9039,882
NarathiwatThailand 14,5659,051
NigdeTurkey 14,1478,791
NebitdagTurkmenistan 15,5059,635
Nikopol’Ukraine 14,8529,229
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,8016,712
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,8016,712
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,2716,383
Natchez, MsUsa 9,8546,123
Neosho, MoUsa 10,4986,524
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,7676,691
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,6116,594
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,7106,655
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,1166,908
New London, WiUsa 11,1976,958
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,6556,000
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,6586,002
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,2516,992
New YorkUsa 10,6666,628
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,6266,603
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,6406,612
Newark, NjUsa 10,6346,608
Newberry, MiUsa 11,3317,041
Newberry, ScUsa 9,9616,190
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,5686,567
Newnan, GaUsa 9,8936,147
Newport, TnUsa 10,1946,334
Nome, AlaskaUsa 15,5909,688
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,2246,354
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,1116,904
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,1307,538
North Loup, NeUsa 11,1506,929
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,1026,899
Norton, KsUsa 10,9646,813
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,7666,690
NdolaZambia 9,2695,760


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -