Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ushuaia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ushuaia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ushuaia with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 12,6687,872
LuandaAngola 8,6635,384
LuenaAngola 8,8275,485
La PlataArgentina 2,3471,459
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,6432,264
La RiojaArgentina 2,8291,758
LaboulayeArgentina 2,3301,448
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 568353
Las LomitasArgentina 3,4072,117
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,7845,459
LavertonAustralia 9,2415,742
LearmonthAustralia 11,4467,112
LongreachAustralia 10,7786,697
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,7786,698
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,4015,842
Low HeadAustralia 8,8485,498
LinzAustria 13,7908,569
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 14,0868,753
LerwickUk 14,0848,752
La PazBolivia 4,2572,645
LavrasBrazil 4,2112,617
LencoisBrazil 5,2493,262
LinharesBrazil 4,6012,859
LondrinaBrazil 3,7712,343
LomBulgaria 13,9278,654
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,6817,880
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,5317,165
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 14,1938,819
Langara, BcCanada 13,4888,382
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,0387,480
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,3347,665
London, OnCanada 10,9466,802
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 13,7668,554
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,7647,932
Lytton, BcCanada 12,6817,880
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 10,4906,518
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,7761,725
LanzhouChina 17,85211,094
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,77510,424
Las GaviotasColombia 6,6044,104
LimonCosta Rica 7,3324,556
LarnacaCyprus 13,8338,596
LimassolCyprus 13,7818,564
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3175,790
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4915,898
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 14,1258,778
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,1405,058
La VegaDominican Republic 8,2315,115
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,1445,061
LuperonDominican Republic 8,3085,163
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,1793,840
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,7293,560
LuxorEgypt 13,0058,082
Los AndesEl Salvador 7,8974,907
Laucala BayFiji 9,7626,066
LappeenrantaFinland 15,3799,557
Le MansFrance 13,0908,134
LilleFrance 13,4508,358
LyonFrance 13,1198,152
LambarnGabon 9,2115,724
LastourvilleGabon 9,3585,815
LibrevilleGabon 9,2675,758
LeipzigGermany 13,9548,671
LindenbergGermany 14,1018,763
LamiaGreece 13,4848,379
LarissaGreece 13,5438,416
LemnosGreece 13,7188,525
LimnosGreece 13,7318,533
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,9284,927
LabeGuinea 9,0125,600
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,0537,490
La CeibaHonduras 8,0374,994
La MesaHonduras 8,0284,989
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,52510,269
LudhianaIndia 16,14210,031
Lampedusa IslandItaly 12,6337,850
LatinaItaly 13,1698,184
LatronicoItaly 13,2168,213
LecceItaly 13,3488,295
LodwarKenya 11,1826,949
Luang PrabangLaos 16,0509,973
LiepajaLatvia 14,7509,166
LaukuvaLithuania 14,7509,166
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 13,5138,397
LazaropoleMacedonia 13,6008,451
LabuanMalaysia 14,5029,012
LuqaMalta 12,7697,935
Le LamentinMartinique 7,7474,814
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,6445,993
LashioMyanmar 16,28710,121
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 7,7264,801
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 7,7054,788
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 7,8154,856
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 7,7094,791
Levin MafNew Zealand 7,8144,856
LincolnNew Zealand 7,6584,759
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 7,7764,832
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 7,7764,832
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 7,7764,832
LagosNigeria 9,4555,876
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 14,4909,004
LillehammerNorway 14,6109,079
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 16,11110,012
La VictoriaParaguay 3,7182,310
LimaPeru 4,8192,995
LegaspiPhilippines 15,2679,487
LisbonPortugal 11,8197,345
LeninbadRussia 16,54110,279
LevsiRussia 17,25510,722
LungiSierra Leone 8,7025,407
LjubljanaSlovenia 13,6298,469
LanzaroteSpain 10,6736,632
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 12,4807,755
LocarnoSwitzerland 13,3488,295
LuganoSwitzerland 13,3418,290
LatakiaSyria 14,0218,713
LampangThailand 15,8249,833
LoeiThailand 15,7769,803
Lop BuriThailand 15,4669,611
LomeTogo 9,2915,773
LeemingUk 13,5748,435
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 14,0868,753
London, EnglandUk 13,3788,313
London-GatwickUk 13,3608,302
LynehamUk 13,3108,271
L’VovUkraine 14,4248,963
LjubasevkaUkraine 14,6309,091
LozovajaUkraine 15,0519,353
LubnyUkraine 14,9379,282
LuckUkraine 14,5729,055
LuganskUkraine 15,2009,446
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,1846,950
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,8686,754
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,7196,040
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,7396,052
Lake City, FlUsa 9,5345,924
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,0306,854
Laketown, UtUsa 11,4987,145
Lamar, MoUsa 10,6066,590
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,9666,193
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,0636,875
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,5097,152
Langdon, NdUsa 11,8707,376
Laramie, WyUsa 11,2606,997
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,6275,982
Larned, KsUsa 10,7256,665
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,8356,733
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,0496,866
Laurel, MdUsa 10,4636,502
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,7356,671
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,8786,760
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,1866,951
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,5846,577
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,7136,657
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,5747,192
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,4046,465
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,1816,327
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,1446,304
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,3626,439
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,1447,547
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,9876,828
Lexington, MoUsa 10,7136,657
Lexington, VaUsa 10,3506,431
Libby, MtUsa 12,2937,639
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,9746,819
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,4716,507
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,5517,178
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,2146,347
Llano, TxUsa 9,9826,203
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,1506,929
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,9406,798
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,9686,815
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,9626,812
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,6186,598
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,1396,300
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,4726,507
Louisville, MsUsa 9,9626,190
Loup City, NeUsa 11,0726,881
Lowville, NyUsa 10,9836,825
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,3436,427
Luling, TxUsa 9,8046,092
Lusk, WyUsa 11,3757,069
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,2976,399
LivingstoneZambia 8,6575,379
LundaziZambia 9,6165,976
LusakaZambia 9,0385,616
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,0465,621


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -