Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ushuaia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ushuaia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ushuaia with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 15,7199,768
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,2029,447
QubaAzerbaijan 15,2719,489
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,0963,788
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,5369,033
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 11,3007,022
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,9828,067
QuinteroChile 2,4311,510
QingdaoChina 17,82911,079
QiqiharChina 18,83111,702
QuitoEcuador 6,1453,819
QueenstownNew Zealand 7,6864,776
QuettaPakistan 15,5579,667
Quanah, TxUsa 10,3526,433
Quitman, GaUsa 9,6586,002
Quang TriVietnam 15,7659,796


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -