Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ushuaia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ushuaia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ushuaia with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,2416,985
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 12,2307,600
AlgiersAlgeria 12,2347,603
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 12,4867,759
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,3771,477
AzulArgentina 2,1091,310
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,7116,034
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0106,220
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,0226,849
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,0696,878
AmberleyAustralia 10,0486,244
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,0579,357
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,0789,370
AimoresBrazil 4,5502,827
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,3923,351
AltamiraBrazil 5,9203,678
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,3653,334
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 4,0552,520
ApodiBrazil 6,1083,795
AracajuBrazil 5,5953,477
AracuaiBrazil 4,7772,968
AragarcasBrazil 4,5412,822
AraxaBrazil 4,3142,681
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,8503,636
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,5957,826
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,5937,826
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,7229,148
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,3757,069
Alert, NunavutCanada 15,2719,490
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,8427,359
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,7207,283
AbecheChad 11,2096,965
AntofagastaChile 3,4902,169
AricaChile 4,0572,521
AltaiChina 18,20711,314
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,2433,879
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,3053,918
AraucaColombia 6,8834,277
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,2845,148
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,2295,114
AzuaDominican Republic 8,1545,067
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 13,2998,264
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 13,3478,294
AswanEgypt 12,8657,995
AsyutEgypt 13,0158,088
AcajutlaEl Salvador 7,8694,890
AsmaraEritrea 12,4927,763
AssabEritrea 12,5347,789
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,9177,405
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 12,9838,068
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,8874,901
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,2185,728
AccraGhana 9,1535,688
AlexandroupolisGreece 13,8468,604
AthensGreece 13,4858,380
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 13,4658,367
AasiaatGreenland 13,7928,570
AmmassalikGreenland 13,6388,475
AputiteqGreenland 13,9518,669
AkureyriIceland 14,0508,731
AgraIndia 15,9159,890
AhmedabadIndia 15,2409,470
AkolaIndia 15,2449,473
AllahabadIndia 15,9389,904
AmritsarIndia 16,14910,035
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,3358,287
AbadanIran 14,3958,945
ArakIran 14,7959,194
AlbengaItaly 13,1328,160
AlgheroItaly 12,8457,982
AmendolaItaly 13,3218,278
AnconaItaly 13,3768,312
ArezzoItaly 13,2748,249
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,8975,529
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,9395,555
AbashiriJapan 17,40210,814
AburatsuJapan 17,00110,565
AikawaJapan 17,28510,741
AjiroJapan 16,97310,547
AkitaJapan 17,32410,766
AkuneJapan 17,09510,623
AomoriJapan 17,37510,797
AsahikawaJapan 17,50210,876
AsosanJapan 17,14610,655
AmmanJordan 13,7458,541
AlmatyKazakhstan 17,21210,696
AinaziLatvia 15,0049,324
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,2556,372
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,3686,443
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,8436,117
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,5586,561
AtarMauritania 9,8726,134
AgalegaMauritius 11,1436,924
AcapulcoMexico 8,4935,278
AayanbulagMongolia 18,71611,631
AltaiMongolia 18,58611,549
ArvaikheerMongolia 18,87911,731
AgadirMorocco 11,0016,836
AmsterdamNetherlands 13,6748,497
AlexandraNew Zealand 7,6374,746
ApplebyNew Zealand 7,8544,880
ArapuniNew Zealand 8,0354,993
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,1655,074
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 7,6664,764
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 7,6914,780
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,1765,080
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,1905,089
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,1925,090
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,1925,090
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,1925,090
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,1925,090
AltagraciaNicaragua 7,5554,695
AgadezNiger 10,6966,647
AsuncionParaguay 3,3992,112
ArequipaPeru 4,2862,664
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,8769,865
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,9613,704
AradRomania 14,0048,702
AjanRussia 18,35411,405
AldanRussia 19,08111,857
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,8559,852
AleksandrovskoeRussia 17,93311,144
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 17,94011,148
AnadyrRussia 16,35710,164
ArkhangelskRussia 16,10610,008
ArmavirRussia 15,0679,363
AstrakhanRussia 15,5789,680
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,5955,962
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 12,2927,638
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 12,1817,570
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 12,1957,578
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 11,9637,434
Abu HamedSudan 12,5107,774
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,9587,431
AqiqSudan 12,7077,896
ArbaatSudan 12,7707,936
AromaSudan 12,3647,683
AtbaraSudan 12,3907,699
Abu KamalSyria 14,2568,859
AleppoSyria 14,1628,801
AranyaprathetThailand 15,3759,554
AtakpameTogo 9,4155,851
AdanaTurkey 14,1078,766
AfyonTurkey 13,9548,671
AnkaraTurkey 14,1928,819
AntalyaTurkey 13,8168,585
AshgabatTurkmenistan 15,6309,713
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 13,7968,573
AberporthUk 13,2608,240
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 13,3068,269
Aj-PetriUkraine 14,6049,075
Askanija NovaUkraine 14,7389,159
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2978,884
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,2868,877
ArtigasUruguay 2,8711,784
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,0706,258
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,5037,148
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,4547,739
Abilene, TxUsa 10,1516,308
Ada, MnUsa 11,6357,230
Adrian, MiUsa 10,8666,752
Aiken, ScUsa 9,9616,190
Akron, OhUsa 10,7166,659
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,8636,750
Albany, GaUsa 9,7686,070
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,8606,748
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,2016,960
Albion, NeUsa 11,1266,914
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,6386,611
Aledo, IlUsa 10,8686,754
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,3397,046
Algona, IaUsa 11,1446,925
Alice, TxUsa 9,6345,987
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,6356,609
Alliance, NeUsa 11,2556,994
Alma, MiUsa 10,9896,829
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,1986,958
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,0576,249
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,5076,529
Amherst, MaUsa 10,7736,694
Amite, LaUsa 9,7446,055
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 14,7329,155
Anderson, InUsa 10,6756,633
Anderson, ScUsa 10,0846,266
Angelica, NyUsa 10,8036,713
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,8666,752
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 13,5008,389
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,5355,925
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,1905,710
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,1256,292
Ashland, WiUsa 11,5187,158
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,3787,692
Atchison, KsUsa 10,7996,710
Athens, GaUsa 9,9726,197
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,9556,186
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,4976,523
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 16,10310,007
Auburn, NeUsa 10,8656,752
Augusta, GaUsa 9,8906,146
Augusta, MtUsa 12,0387,481
Aurora, IlUsa 10,9256,789
Austin, TxUsa 9,8716,134
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 16,40610,195
AndizanUzbekistan 16,74210,404
AcariguaVenezuela 7,1564,447
AdenYemen 12,6587,866


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -